Seller will consider offers $1,150,000 - $1,200,000 or higher. Wonderful, gated, custom home, with open floor plan, on useable 1.1 acre property, with awesome views. Home lives like a single level with front steps to one level living. Live close to the Haven Country Club with no HOA or Mello Roos. Features include soaring ceilings, walls of windows that frame the glorious views, peaceful, private, fully fenced, drought resistant, easy care yard, with large patio. Kitchen has granite counter tops, custom cabinetry, sit down bar, pantry and is open to dining and family rooms. RV parking. Oversize 3 car garage with cabinets, and work bench. Plenty of room to plant a grove, add a pool, pickle ball or tennis court, or add an ADU. This home has it all. Hurry, this one won't last
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
1.01 acresLot Size
$504Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Steve Webber•DRE #01909538• Keller Williams Realty
Bought with Bert King•DRE #01372019• Camden Investment Strategies
Designed for casual living, you’ll love this impeccably-maintained custom home with an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and walls of windows that frame the glorious views! The 1-acre lot is a dream w/ mature landscaping and a peaceful & private backyard and patio. Check your wish list here: panoramic views, awesome kitchen w/ gas stove, skylights, energy-efficient, move-in ready, fully fenced for kids/pets, gated entry, RV pkg, 3 car over-sized gar, high-speed internet, Bonsall schools, no HOA! Must see! Neighborhoods: Gopher Canyon Architectural Style: Custom Built View: Custom Built Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Shed(s) Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: LL, GSL
Public Records
Apr 3, 1989
Sold
$82,000
$33/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,755 (+1.9%)
$767,131 + $456,868
$1,223,999
2024
$8,593 (+2.2%)
$512,020 + $304,935
$816,955
2023
$8,412 (+1.4%)
$501,981 + $298,956
$800,937
2022
$8,297 (+1.7%)
$492,139 + $293,095
$785,234
2021
$8,156 (+1.0%)
$482,490 + $287,349
$769,839
2020
$8,075 (+2.6%)
$473,030 + $281,715
$754,745
2019
$7,870 (+79.7%)
$468,180 + $278,827
$747,007
2018
$4,379 (+2.0%)
$459,000 + $273,360
$732,360
2017
$4,292 (+2.2%)
$140,501 + $253,631
$394,132
2016
$4,198 (+1.6%)
$140,501 + $253,631
$394,132
2015
$4,132 (+2.0%)
$137,747 + $248,658
$386,405
2014
$4,049 (+0.8%)
$133,021 + $240,126
$373,147
2013
$4,018 (+1.5%)
$133,021 + $240,126
$373,147
2012
$3,957 (+2.3%)
$132,420 + $239,041
$371,461
2011
$3,867 (+1.2%)
$129,824 + $234,354
$364,178
2010
$3,819 (+1.1%)
$127,279 + $229,759
$357,038
2009
$3,777 (+2.3%)
$126,328 + $228,042
$354,370
2008
$3,692
$126,629 + $228,584
$355,213
Tax history for 3306 Gopher Canyon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,755 (+1.9%)
$767,131 + $456,868
$1,223,999
2024
$8,593 (+2.2%)
$512,020 + $304,935
$816,955
2023
$8,412 (+1.4%)
$501,981 + $298,956
$800,937
2022
$8,297 (+1.7%)
$492,139 + $293,095
$785,234
2021
$8,156 (+1.0%)
$482,490 + $287,349
$769,839
2020
$8,075 (+2.6%)
$473,030 + $281,715
$754,745
2019
$7,870 (+79.7%)
$468,180 + $278,827
$747,007
2018
$4,379 (+2.0%)
$459,000 + $273,360
$732,360
2017
$4,292 (+2.2%)
$140,501 + $253,631
$394,132
2016
$4,198 (+1.6%)
$140,501 + $253,631
$394,132
2015
$4,132 (+2.0%)
$137,747 + $248,658
$386,405
2014
$4,049 (+0.8%)
$133,021 + $240,126
$373,147
2013
$4,018 (+1.5%)
$133,021 + $240,126
$373,147
2012
$3,957 (+2.3%)
$132,420 + $239,041
$371,461
2011
$3,867 (+1.2%)
$129,824 + $234,354
$364,178
2010
$3,819 (+1.1%)
$127,279 + $229,759
$357,038
2009
$3,777 (+2.3%)
$126,328 + $228,042
$354,370
2008
$3,692
$126,629 + $228,584
$355,213
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.01 Acres
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
2,460
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Diego County
APN
1720121100
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
RR
Rural Residential District
The RR Use Regulations are intended to create and enhance residential areas where agricultural use compatible with a dominant, permanent residential use is desired. Typically, the RR Use Regulations would be applied to rural or semi-rural areas where urban levels of service are not available and where large lots are desired. Various applications of the RR Use Regulations with appropriate development designators can create buffers between residential and agricultural uses, family or small farm areas, or large lot rural residential developments.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Fire house
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Individual Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Cooling Information
Central, Whole House Fan
Has Cooling
Room Information
Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Library, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet
Fireplace Information
Family Room, Wood, Wood Stove Insert
Has Fireplace
Interior Features
Entry Level: 2
Entry Location: Front
Levels: Two
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Public Records
Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Yard
Property Information
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Public Records
Parcel Number: 1720121100
Total # of Stories: 2
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural, Hiking
School Information
High School District: Bonsall Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 33.25496600
Longitude: -117.18113000
Directions: GPS. Street to home is an easement off of Gopher Canyon Road.
Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,460
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.01 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: San Diego County
APN: 1720121100
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 4
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Steve
List Agent Last Name: Webber
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Bert
Buyer Agent Last Name: King
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Camden Investment Strategies
Around this home
Schools
Bonsall Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.1mi
6/10
Norman L. Sullivan Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
6/10
Bonsall High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
9 days above 95° expected this year, 29 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Vista, CA • 92084
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
45
69
49
71
51
69
51
71
56
75
60
76
61
81
62
80
62
76
55
70
49
68
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.18M – $1.43M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,402 in fees.3 minutes to get started.