3250 Rotor Way is a 1,587 square foot house on a 2.32 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Berthoud data, we estimate the home's value is $730,397.
Single-familyProperty Type
2008Year Built
2.32 acresLot Size
$460Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$730,397
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.5% lower than the average sale price ($773K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,487 (+4.2%)
$11,338 + $37,613
$48,951
2024
$4,305 (+3.4%)
$11,338 + $37,613
$48,951
2023
$4,164 (+17.5%)
$10,050 + $43,396
$53,446
2022
$3,543 (−2.7%)
$10,050 + $43,396
$53,446
2021
$3,642 (+16.5%)
$10,425 + $30,656
$41,081
2020
$3,127 (+1.5%)
$10,725 + $31,539
$42,264
2019
$3,082 (+5.8%)
$10,725 + $25,554
$36,279
2018
$2,912 (+14.7%)
$10,725 + $25,554
$36,279
2017
$2,539 (+3.9%)
$10,800 + $21,946
$32,746
2016
$2,443 (+30.9%)
$10,800 + $21,946
$32,746
2014
$1,867 (−0.2%)
$11,800 + $10,620
$22,420
2013
$1,870 (−7.4%)
$11,800 + $10,620
$22,420
2012
$2,020 (−1.6%)
$10,430 + $13,620
$24,050
2011
$2,052 (+15.0%)
$10,430 + $13,620
$24,050
2010
$1,784 (+0.3%)
$10,430 + $13,620
$24,050
2009
$1,779
$16,350 + $4,110
$20,460
Tax history for 3250 Rotor Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,487 (+4.2%)
$11,338 + $37,613
$48,951
2024
$4,305 (+3.4%)
$11,338 + $37,613
$48,951
2023
$4,164 (+17.5%)
$10,050 + $43,396
$53,446
2022
$3,543 (−2.7%)
$10,050 + $43,396
$53,446
2021
$3,642 (+16.5%)
$10,425 + $30,656
$41,081
2020
$3,127 (+1.5%)
$10,725 + $31,539
$42,264
2019
$3,082 (+5.8%)
$10,725 + $25,554
$36,279
2018
$2,912 (+14.7%)
$10,725 + $25,554
$36,279
2017
$2,539 (+3.9%)
$10,800 + $21,946
$32,746
2016
$2,443 (+30.9%)
$10,800 + $21,946
$32,746
2014
$1,867 (−0.2%)
$11,800 + $10,620
$22,420
2013
$1,870 (−7.4%)
$11,800 + $10,620
$22,420
2012
$2,020 (−1.6%)
$10,430 + $13,620
$24,050
2011
$2,052 (+15.0%)
$10,430 + $13,620
$24,050
2010
$1,784 (+0.3%)
$10,430 + $13,620
$24,050
2009
$1,779
$16,350 + $4,110
$20,460
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR-2
Rural Residential District
The RR-2 district is intended to accommodate rural residential uses, along with compatible agricultural and civic uses. It serves as a transition between rural and urban areas. Development options include conservation development or subdivision depending on the size of property being developed. Minimum lot sizes are based on the availability of public water and sewer serving the property.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,587
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 8
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SILO ESTATES
Living Sq. Ft: 1,587
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 3,174
Building Sq. Ft: 3,799
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 2, SILO ESTATES (20070044192)
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 625
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 101,059
Legal Lot Number: 2
Municipality Name: OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS
Acres: 2.32
Zoning Code: FA1
County Use Description: RESID-IMPROVED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,587
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.32 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2008
Year Renovated: 2008
County: Larimer County
APN: R1644046
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Berthoud Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.6mi
8/10
Turner Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
7/10
Berthoud High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
8% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Berthoud, CO • 80513
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
42
17
52
23
65
36
65
38
72
46
85
56
89
61
86
59
82
53
69
42
55
30
53
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.5 hrs
6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$694,000 – $840,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,304 in fees.3 minutes to get started.