FANTASTIC LOCATION 1/2 BLOCK TO THE CU CAMPUS AND A SHORT WALK TO CHAUTAUQUA AND THE HILL! Spacious, south-facing CORNER UNIT! Two nice-sized bedrooms - one is HUGE and can comfortably accommodate 2 people. Fully updated w/ two-tone paint, BEAUTIFUL newly-remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen with new counters and tile backsplash, new carpet, new doors, and all new lighting and fixtures. Laundry in unit. Secure building w/ combo entry recently re-sided and painted. One covered parking space. Additional parking permit available. Great investment opportunity! Sold AS-IS. Call for a private showing!
FANTASTIC LOCATION 1/2 BLOCK TO THE CU CAMPUS AND A SHORT WALK TO CHAUTAUQUA AND THE HILL! Spacious, south-facing CORNER UNIT! Two nice-sized bedrooms - one is HUGE and can comfortably accommodate 2 people. Fully updated w/ two-tone paint, BEAUTIFUL newly-remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen with new counters and tile backsplash, new carpet, new doors, and all new lighting and fixtures. Laundry in unit. Secure building w/ combo entry recently re-sided and painted. One covered parking space. Additional parking permit available. Great investment opportunity! Sold AS-IS. Call for a private showing!
Public Records
Jun 25, 1987
Sold
$64,500
$55/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,572 (+19.6%)
$36,619
2024
$2,986 (+1.9%)
$36,619
2023
$2,932 (−11.7%)
$33,084
2022
$3,322 (+4.8%)
$36,769
2021
$3,171 (+9.2%)
$34,965
2020
$2,903 (+1.6%)
$35,972
2019
$2,859 (+22.0%)
$33,355
2018
$2,343 (+3.2%)
$33,355
2017
$2,270 (+23.4%)
$27,029
2016
$1,839 (+5.6%)
$27,029
2015
$1,742 (+8.8%)
$21,253
2014
$1,601 (+2.2%)
$18,626
2013
$1,566 (+12.4%)
$18,626
2012
$1,394 (+0.9%)
$18,626
2011
$1,381 (−9.6%)
$16,636
2010
$1,528 (+7.1%)
$16,636
2009
$1,427
$18,910
Tax history for 2141 Baseline Rd #14
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,572 (+19.6%)
$36,619
2024
$2,986 (+1.9%)
$36,619
2023
$2,932 (−11.7%)
$33,084
2022
$3,322 (+4.8%)
$36,769
2021
$3,171 (+9.2%)
$34,965
2020
$2,903 (+1.6%)
$35,972
2019
$2,859 (+22.0%)
$33,355
2018
$2,343 (+3.2%)
$33,355
2017
$2,270 (+23.4%)
$27,029
2016
$1,839 (+5.6%)
$27,029
2015
$1,742 (+8.8%)
$21,253
2014
$1,601 (+2.2%)
$18,626
2013
$1,566 (+12.4%)
$18,626
2012
$1,394 (+0.9%)
$18,626
2011
$1,381 (−9.6%)
$16,636
2010
$1,528 (+7.1%)
$16,636
2009
$1,427
$18,910
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1973
Sq. Ft.
1,168
Year built
1973
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Boulder County
APN
R0076309
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 2, 2026.
RH-5
Residential-High 5 District
High density residential areas primarily used for a variety of types of attached residential units, including without limitation, apartment buildings, and where complementary uses may be allowed.
There's a distinctly European ease to Boulder — a town where café culture and mountain culture coexist effortlessly. Pearl Street's patios stay full year-round, cyclists outnumber cars on weekend mornings, and the Flatirons loom just close enough to...