Imagine yourself in this gorgeous contemporary loft style residence with a fabulous location, steps to restaurants, shops, movie theater, and the walking/biking path at the river, and only 5 minutes to skiing at Arrowhead. A towering wall of windows provides great natural light. This unit is air conditioned, and heat is included in the dues. There is even a large storage unit for your toys. This is the only non-deed restricted Riverwalk unit currently available under $500k.
CondoProperty Type
2004Year Built
1,742 sq ftLot Size
$694Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by David Nudell• Vail Valley Real Estate, Inc
Bought with David Nudell• Vail Valley Real Estate, Inc
Enjoy the conveniences of city-living in this two-story, contemporary 1-bedroom loft, right in the heart of Riverwalk. Restaurants, Starbucks, the grocery and more are literally steps from your secret hideaway in the mountains. Hardwood floors, a modern kitchen, gas fireplace, expansive vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows make this condominium very likeable and easy to enjoy. It even has a small deck! Air-conditioning, underground parking & owner's storage are added perks.
VMLS #917780
Dec 2, 2013
Sold
$304,000
$253/sq ft
Jun 20, 2013
Listed
$339,000
$282/sq ft
+3
One of a kind 2 story loft with plaza views. A stone's throw from the Eagle River and walking path. Instant access to shopping, award winning restaurants and Edwards only movie theater. Some of the many upgrades: hand forged railings, stainless steel appliances, carpet, hardwood floors. Immaculate condition. A great Pied a Terre in the mountains.
VMLS #153780
Jun 27, 2005
Sold
$351,000
$292/sq ft
Jul 13, 2004
Listed
$351,000
$292/sq ft
VMLS #155395
Mar 8, 2005
Listed
$415,000
$345/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,511 (+20.2%)
$59,990
2024
$2,922 (+2.6%)
$59,990
2023
$2,847 (+28.5%)
$54,800
2022
$2,216 (−1.4%)
$37,020
2021
$2,247 (+29.7%)
$37,020
2020
$1,733 (+0.6%)
$38,080
2019
$1,723 (−3.5%)
$29,500
2018
$1,786 (+1.0%)
$29,500
2017
$1,767 (+9.7%)
$29,880
2016
$1,611 (+13.7%)
$29,880
2015
$1,417 (+23.2%)
$27,140
2014
$1,150 (+1.5%)
$27,140
2013
$1,133 (−21.9%)
$21,030
2012
$1,450 (+3.8%)
$21,030
2011
$1,397 (−22.4%)
$27,520
2010
$1,800 (+0.2%)
$27,520
2009
$1,797
$4,440 + $32,910
$37,350
Tax history for 280 Main St #R210
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,511 (+20.2%)
$59,990
2024
$2,922 (+2.6%)
$59,990
2023
$2,847 (+28.5%)
$54,800
2022
$2,216 (−1.4%)
$37,020
2021
$2,247 (+29.7%)
$37,020
2020
$1,733 (+0.6%)
$38,080
2019
$1,723 (−3.5%)
$29,500
2018
$1,786 (+1.0%)
$29,500
2017
$1,767 (+9.7%)
$29,880
2016
$1,611 (+13.7%)
$29,880
2015
$1,417 (+23.2%)
$27,140
2014
$1,150 (+1.5%)
$27,140
2013
$1,133 (−21.9%)
$21,030
2012
$1,450 (+3.8%)
$21,030
2011
$1,397 (−22.4%)
$27,520
2010
$1,800 (+0.2%)
$27,520
2009
$1,797
$4,440 + $32,910
$37,350
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
1,203
Year built
2004
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Eagle County
APN
R056675
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 17, 2026.
PUD
Planned Unit Development Zone District
The purpose of the Planned Unit Development PUD zone district is to permit variations from the strict application of the standards of the County's other zone districts in order to allow flexibility for landowners to creatively plan for the overall development of their land and thereby, to achieve a more desirable environment than would be possible through the strict application of the minimum standards of these Land Use Regulations.