Lake Creek At Its Finest. Privacy, Acreage, Sawach Mountain Views, 385 Feet Of Creek Frontage. Charming 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Home Located At End Of Cul-de-sac. Zoned Horses. Corral, Out Buildings, Tennis Court, Swimming Pool, Trout Pond Allowed.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
5.39 acresLot Size
$1,662Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Richard Patriacca• Mountain Valley
Bought with Scott Skelton• Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt
Incredibly Private With Great Mountain Views And 385 Feet Of Creek Frontage. Charming 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Home Located On Creek At End Of Cul-de-sac. Zoned For Horses. Outbuildings Allowed. Huge Potential For Redevelopement.
Public Records
May 31, 1985
Sold
$130,000
$61/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,409 (+1.3%)
$134,210 + $71,920
$206,130
2024
$13,242 (+7.7%)
$134,210 + $71,920
$206,130
2023
$12,290 (+14.1%)
$131,750 + $83,610
$215,360
2022
$10,773 (−1.6%)
$105,810 + $52,930
$158,740
2021
$10,943 (+8.0%)
$105,810 + $52,930
$158,740
2020
$10,129 (+0.5%)
$108,860 + $54,450
$163,310
2019
$10,079 (−2.0%)
$108,860 + $42,920
$151,780
2018
$10,288 (+0.9%)
$108,860 + $42,920
$151,780
2017
$10,195 (−0.1%)
$109,620 + $42,310
$151,930
2016
$10,205 (+12.2%)
$109,620 + $42,310
$151,930
2015
$9,094 (+63.8%)
$112,530 + $42,440
$154,970
2014
$5,551 (+1.4%)
$112,530 + $42,440
$154,970
2013
$5,476 (−31.8%)
$55,720 + $33,060
$88,780
2012
$8,026 (+3.8%)
$55,720 + $33,060
$88,780
2011
$7,730 (−9.5%)
$89,150 + $47,110
$136,260
2010
$8,541
$89,150 + $47,110
$136,260
2009
$8,540
$105,310 + $54,390
$159,700
Tax history for 538 Meadow Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,409 (+1.3%)
$134,210 + $71,920
$206,130
2024
$13,242 (+7.7%)
$134,210 + $71,920
$206,130
2023
$12,290 (+14.1%)
$131,750 + $83,610
$215,360
2022
$10,773 (−1.6%)
$105,810 + $52,930
$158,740
2021
$10,943 (+8.0%)
$105,810 + $52,930
$158,740
2020
$10,129 (+0.5%)
$108,860 + $54,450
$163,310
2019
$10,079 (−2.0%)
$108,860 + $42,920
$151,780
2018
$10,288 (+0.9%)
$108,860 + $42,920
$151,780
2017
$10,195 (−0.1%)
$109,620 + $42,310
$151,930
2016
$10,205 (+12.2%)
$109,620 + $42,310
$151,930
2015
$9,094 (+63.8%)
$112,530 + $42,440
$154,970
2014
$5,551 (+1.4%)
$112,530 + $42,440
$154,970
2013
$5,476 (−31.8%)
$55,720 + $33,060
$88,780
2012
$8,026 (+3.8%)
$55,720 + $33,060
$88,780
2011
$7,730 (−9.5%)
$89,150 + $47,110
$136,260
2010
$8,541
$89,150 + $47,110
$136,260
2009
$8,540
$105,310 + $54,390
$159,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5.59 Acres
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
2,144
Year built
1985
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Eagle County
APN
R014544
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 17, 2026.
RR
Rural Residential District
The purpose of the Rural Residential RR zone district is to serve as a transition area between the denser development found in towns, community centers and rural centers and the lower densities found in the County's agricultural and resource areas. This is accomplished by permitting development of single-family dwelling units on lots of 2 acres or more.