30329 Lone Spruce Rd is a 1,502 square foot house on a 0.48 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 09, 2000 for $247,200. Based on Redfin's Evergreen data, we estimate the home's value is $699,828.
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
0.48 acresLot Size
$466Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$699,828
$453K since sold in June 2000$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.8% lower than the average sale price ($822K) of 6 comparable homes.
Laurie Armstrong • Providence Place Real Estate Services
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 30329 Lone Spruce Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jun 9, 2000
Sold
$247,200
$165/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 16, 1997
Sold
$175,000
$117/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 11, 1991
Sold
$138,000
$92/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 27, 1984
Sold
$126,500
$84/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,556 (+22.1%)
$8,260 + $36,071
$44,331
2024
$6,189 (+3.3%)
$9,497 + $27,848
$37,345
2023
$5,990 (+17.9%)
$9,497 + $27,848
$37,345
2022
$5,080 (−3.1%)
$12,782 + $21,105
$33,887
2021
$5,243 (+7.9%)
$13,150 + $21,713
$34,863
2020
$4,857 (+23.8%)
$11,665 + $19,782
$31,447
2019
$3,923 (+8.0%)
$11,665 + $19,782
$31,447
2018
$3,631 (+48.8%)
$11,665 + $19,782
$31,447
2017
$2,439 (−3.2%)
$5,537 + $22,571
$28,108
2016
$2,520 (+2.7%)
$6,121 + $24,954
$31,075
2015
$2,454 (+2.3%)
$6,995 + $20,148
$27,143
2014
$2,400 (−0.2%)
$7,230 + $17,854
$25,084
2013
$2,404 (−10.0%)
$7,230 + $17,854
$25,084
2012
$2,670 (+4.4%)
$6,103 + $22,129
$28,232
2011
$2,558 (+1.1%)
$6,103 + $22,129
$28,232
2010
$2,531 (+0.1%)
$6,103 + $21,444
$27,547
2009
$2,528
$6,880 + $20,600
$27,480
Tax history for 30329 Lone Spruce Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,556 (+22.1%)
$8,260 + $36,071
$44,331
2024
$6,189 (+3.3%)
$9,497 + $27,848
$37,345
2023
$5,990 (+17.9%)
$9,497 + $27,848
$37,345
2022
$5,080 (−3.1%)
$12,782 + $21,105
$33,887
2021
$5,243 (+7.9%)
$13,150 + $21,713
$34,863
2020
$4,857 (+23.8%)
$11,665 + $19,782
$31,447
2019
$3,923 (+8.0%)
$11,665 + $19,782
$31,447
2018
$3,631 (+48.8%)
$11,665 + $19,782
$31,447
2017
$2,439 (−3.2%)
$5,537 + $22,571
$28,108
2016
$2,520 (+2.7%)
$6,121 + $24,954
$31,075
2015
$2,454 (+2.3%)
$6,995 + $20,148
$27,143
2014
$2,400 (−0.2%)
$7,230 + $17,854
$25,084
2013
$2,404 (−10.0%)
$7,230 + $17,854
$25,084
2012
$2,670 (+4.4%)
$6,103 + $22,129
$28,232
2011
$2,558 (+1.1%)
$6,103 + $22,129
$28,232
2010
$2,531 (+0.1%)
$6,103 + $21,444
$27,547
2009
$2,528
$6,880 + $20,600
$27,480
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MR-1
Mountain Residential-One District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,502
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Partial Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Hot Water
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Ranch
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIDDEN VALLEY ADD
Living Sq. Ft: 1,502
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,502
Building Sq. Ft: 3,004
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 71 QTR SW SUBDIVISIONCD 340600 SUBDIVISIONNAME HIDDEN VALLEY ADD BLOCK LOT 0056 SIZE: 21004 TRACT VALUE: .482
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 572
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 20,996
Legal Lot Number: 56
Acres: 0.482
Zoning Code: MR-1
State Use Description: IMPROVED RESID LAND
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,502
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.48 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: 1959
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300042463
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bergen Valley Intermediate School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Evergreen Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
8/10
Evergreen High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
0 hot days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
79
55
77
54
71
46
63
38
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$665,000 – $805,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,998 in fees.3 minutes to get started.