30344 Lone Spruce Rd is a 864 square foot house on a 0.83 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Evergreen data, we estimate the home's value is $543,512.
Single-familyProperty Type
1966Year Built
0.83 acresLot Size
$629Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$543,512
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 31.6% lower than the average sale price ($795K) of 6 comparable homes.
Laurie Armstrong • Providence Place Real Estate Services
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 30344 Lone Spruce Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,192 (+25.4%)
$12,187 + $24,526
$36,713
2024
$4,140 (+3.3%)
$13,446 + $18,234
$31,680
2023
$4,007 (+19.8%)
$13,446 + $18,234
$31,680
2022
$3,345 (−3.1%)
$13,522 + $15,738
$29,260
2021
$3,451 (+31.3%)
$13,911 + $16,191
$30,102
2020
$2,628 (+23.8%)
$9,389 + $14,778
$24,167
2019
$2,123 (−6.9%)
$9,389 + $14,778
$24,167
2018
$2,280 (+5.7%)
$9,389 + $14,778
$24,167
2017
$2,157 (+4.3%)
$8,662 + $16,187
$24,849
2016
$2,067 (+2.7%)
$9,576 + $17,896
$27,472
2015
$2,013 (+5.9%)
$7,363 + $14,901
$22,264
2014
$1,901 (−0.2%)
$9,141 + $10,730
$19,871
2013
$1,904 (−13.9%)
$9,141 + $10,730
$19,871
2012
$2,211 (+1.8%)
$7,767 + $15,610
$23,377
2011
$2,171 (+10.5%)
$7,767 + $15,610
$23,377
2010
$1,966
$7,767 + $15,610
$23,377
2009
$1,964
$9,060 + $12,290
$21,350
Tax history for 30344 Lone Spruce Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,192 (+25.4%)
$12,187 + $24,526
$36,713
2024
$4,140 (+3.3%)
$13,446 + $18,234
$31,680
2023
$4,007 (+19.8%)
$13,446 + $18,234
$31,680
2022
$3,345 (−3.1%)
$13,522 + $15,738
$29,260
2021
$3,451 (+31.3%)
$13,911 + $16,191
$30,102
2020
$2,628 (+23.8%)
$9,389 + $14,778
$24,167
2019
$2,123 (−6.9%)
$9,389 + $14,778
$24,167
2018
$2,280 (+5.7%)
$9,389 + $14,778
$24,167
2017
$2,157 (+4.3%)
$8,662 + $16,187
$24,849
2016
$2,067 (+2.7%)
$9,576 + $17,896
$27,472
2015
$2,013 (+5.9%)
$7,363 + $14,901
$22,264
2014
$1,901 (−0.2%)
$9,141 + $10,730
$19,871
2013
$1,904 (−13.9%)
$9,141 + $10,730
$19,871
2012
$2,211 (+1.8%)
$7,767 + $15,610
$23,377
2011
$2,171 (+10.5%)
$7,767 + $15,610
$23,377
2010
$1,966
$7,767 + $15,610
$23,377
2009
$1,964
$9,060 + $12,290
$21,350
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MR-1
Mountain Residential-One District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 864
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Ranch
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIDDEN VALLEY ADD
Living Sq. Ft: 864
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,728
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 864
Building Sq. Ft: 2,208
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 71 QTR SW SUBDIVISIONCD 340600 SUBDIVISIONNAME HIDDEN VALLEY ADD BLOCK LOT 0059 SIZE: 36087 TRACT VALUE: .828
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 36,068
Legal Lot Number: 59
Acres: 0.828
Zoning Code: MR-1
State Use Description: IMPROVED RESID LAND
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Open Space
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 864
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.83 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1966
Year Renovated: 1966
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300042465
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bergen Valley Intermediate School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Evergreen Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
8/10
Evergreen High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
0.93% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
0 hot days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
79
55
77
54
71
46
63
38
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$517,000 – $626,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,435 in fees.3 minutes to get started.