10818 Towerbridge Ln is a 1,744 square foot house on a 5,358 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Highlands Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $591,834.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
5,358 sq ftLot Size
$339Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$591,834
$6,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.6% lower than the average sale price ($669K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,286 (+3.5%)
$9,800 + $31,160
$40,960
2024
$4,140 (+0.2%)
$9,800 + $31,160
$40,960
2023
$4,133 (+38.6%)
$11,610 + $36,000
$47,610
2022
$2,982 (−3.8%)
$8,510 + $24,130
$32,640
2021
$3,101 (+6.8%)
$8,750 + $24,820
$33,570
2020
$2,904 (−0.4%)
$7,190 + $24,120
$31,310
2019
$2,915 (+10.8%)
$7,190 + $24,120
$31,310
2018
$2,631 (+9.8%)
$7,190 + $24,120
$31,310
2017
$2,396 (+3.7%)
$6,670 + $21,170
$27,840
2016
$2,310 (−2.1%)
$6,670 + $21,170
$27,840
2015
$2,360 (+9.8%)
$6,150 + $20,200
$26,350
2014
$2,150
$6,150 + $20,200
$26,350
2013
$2,150 (+2.0%)
$6,930 + $15,240
$22,170
2012
$2,107
$6,930 + $15,240
$22,170
2011
$2,107 (−5.4%)
$7,720 + $13,900
$21,620
2010
$2,226 (+0.2%)
$7,720 + $13,900
$21,620
2009
$2,220
$7,960 + $15,350
$23,310
Tax history for 10818 Towerbridge Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,286 (+3.5%)
$9,800 + $31,160
$40,960
2024
$4,140 (+0.2%)
$9,800 + $31,160
$40,960
2023
$4,133 (+38.6%)
$11,610 + $36,000
$47,610
2022
$2,982 (−3.8%)
$8,510 + $24,130
$32,640
2021
$3,101 (+6.8%)
$8,750 + $24,820
$33,570
2020
$2,904 (−0.4%)
$7,190 + $24,120
$31,310
2019
$2,915 (+10.8%)
$7,190 + $24,120
$31,310
2018
$2,631 (+9.8%)
$7,190 + $24,120
$31,310
2017
$2,396 (+3.7%)
$6,670 + $21,170
$27,840
2016
$2,310 (−2.1%)
$6,670 + $21,170
$27,840
2015
$2,360 (+9.8%)
$6,150 + $20,200
$26,350
2014
$2,150
$6,150 + $20,200
$26,350
2013
$2,150 (+2.0%)
$6,930 + $15,240
$22,170
2012
$2,107
$6,930 + $15,240
$22,170
2011
$2,107 (−5.4%)
$7,720 + $13,900
$21,620
2010
$2,226 (+0.2%)
$7,720 + $13,900
$21,620
2009
$2,220
$7,960 + $15,350
$23,310
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD
Planned Development District
To encourage innovative and creative design and to facilitate a mix of use in the development of a balanced community including residential, business, commercial, recreational, open space, and other selected secondary uses, in accordance with Section 24-67-101, et. seq., C.R.S. Growth should occur in a phased and contiguous manner to save on the costly, premature extension of basic infrastructure.; Development within this district should be designed to: ensure that provision is made for ample open space; ensure that environmentally and visually sensitive areas are preserved; promote layout, design and construction of residential development that is sensitive to the natural land form and environmental conditions of the immediate and surrounding area; provide or be located in proximity to employment and activity centers such as shopping, recreational, and community centers, health care facilities, and public transit; ensure the adequacy of public facilities to accommodate population growth; promote balanced developments of mixed housing types; encourage the provision of dwellings with a range of affordability; and otherwise implement the stated purpose and intent of this Resolution and the Douglas County Comprehensive Master Plan.
County Use Description: RES SINGLE FAMILY IMPROVEMENTS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,744
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 5,358 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Douglas County
APN: R0453226
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 12, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wildcat Mountain Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
Rocky Heights Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Rock Canyon High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
As a current Highlands Ranch resident, I know this community inside and out and understand how to win in its competitive market. Enjoy four state-of-the-art rec centers included in low HOA dues, great schools, family-friendly neighborhoods, and miles...
Highlands Ranch is one of those places where location and lifestyle just make sense. Great trails, recreation centers, and easy access to just about everything. Let's get inside of some houses and see what feels right. I'd love to show you around...