810 Riverside Dr is a 576 square foot house on a 0.32 acre lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Lyons data, we estimate the home's value is $264,597.
Single-familyProperty Type
1925Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$459Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$264,597
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 31.5% lower than the average sale price ($386K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,645 (+16.5%)
$2,456 + $14,300
$16,756
2024
$1,412 (+1.5%)
$2,456 + $14,300
$16,756
2023
$1,391 (−10.9%)
$15,904
2022
$1,562 (−1.2%)
$2,271 + $17,318
$19,589
2021
$1,581 (+16.8%)
$2,544 + $14,423
$16,967
2020
$1,353 (+1.6%)
$2,617 + $14,838
$17,455
2019
$1,331 (+18.9%)
$1,502 + $13,485
$14,987
2018
$1,120 (+1.2%)
$1,502 + $13,485
$14,987
2017
$1,107 (+41.4%)
$1,584 + $11,131
$12,715
2016
$783 (+19.0%)
$1,584 + $11,131
$12,715
2015
$658 (+11.9%)
$2,603 + $6,225
$8,828
2014
$588 (−31.3%)
$1,043 + $5,787
$6,830
2013
$856 (−15.3%)
$1,043 + $5,787
$6,830
2012
$1,011 (+7.4%)
$1,512 + $8,390
$9,902
2011
$942 (+13.3%)
$10,587 + $1,194
$11,781
2010
$831 (+2.0%)
$10,587 + $1,194
$11,781
2009
$815
$5,170 + $5,330
$10,500
Tax history for 810 Riverside Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,645 (+16.5%)
$2,456 + $14,300
$16,756
2024
$1,412 (+1.5%)
$2,456 + $14,300
$16,756
2023
$1,391 (−10.9%)
$15,904
2022
$1,562 (−1.2%)
$2,271 + $17,318
$19,589
2021
$1,581 (+16.8%)
$2,544 + $14,423
$16,967
2020
$1,353 (+1.6%)
$2,617 + $14,838
$17,455
2019
$1,331 (+18.9%)
$1,502 + $13,485
$14,987
2018
$1,120 (+1.2%)
$1,502 + $13,485
$14,987
2017
$1,107 (+41.4%)
$1,584 + $11,131
$12,715
2016
$783 (+19.0%)
$1,584 + $11,131
$12,715
2015
$658 (+11.9%)
$2,603 + $6,225
$8,828
2014
$588 (−31.3%)
$1,043 + $5,787
$6,830
2013
$856 (−15.3%)
$1,043 + $5,787
$6,830
2012
$1,011 (+7.4%)
$1,512 + $8,390
$9,902
2011
$942 (+13.3%)
$10,587 + $1,194
$11,781
2010
$831 (+2.0%)
$10,587 + $1,194
$11,781
2009
$815
$5,170 + $5,330
$10,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
F
Forestry District
Rural areas established for the purpose of efficiently using land to conserve forest resources, protect the natural environment, and preserve open areas.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Bed & breakfast
Office
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Room Information
# of Rooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Fair
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VRAIN AREA
Living Sq. Ft: 576
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 576
Building Sq. Ft: 576
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 52.2 X 157 FT OF NE1/4 NW1/4 & TR NE 1/4 NW 1/4 3-2N-72 0.32 AC M/L
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 240
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 13,933
Municipality Name: MOUNTAIN
Acres: 0.3199
Zoning Code: F
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: RE1J-SVLHD-APFD
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 576
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.32 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1925
Year Renovated: 1943
County: Boulder County
APN: R0053779
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Lyons Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 9.7mi
7/10
Lyons Middle/Senior High School
Public 6-12 • Assigned • 9.6mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
6% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
9 days above 82° expected this year, 24 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lyons, CO • 80540
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
41
19
49
26
61
37
61
38
67
45
80
55
85
59
83
58
78
52
66
42
52
31
51
30
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$252,000 – $305,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lyons. 3 minutes to get started.