Bright & Sunny 2 Bedroom/ 1 Bath Mountain Cabin with Great Views from the Deck * Open Floor Plan with lots of Windows * Nice cozy Living Room with a Fireplace and Knotty Wood Paneling *
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Sell
$260,494
Est. take-home
List your home with Redfin and save $2,786
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$2,008/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 80470, CO
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Balanced market
Sale-to-list price
97.2%
+0.5% MoM
Median sale price
$900K
$74K MoM
Avg. days on market
19d
11 days MoM
Recently sold homes
13
1 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 15952 Old Stagecoach Rd
Date
Event
Price
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #958779
Mar 1, 2011
Price Changed
$63,000
$66/sq ft
Feb 28, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Jan 7, 2011
Listed
$70,000
$74/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #841710
May 5, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Oct 3, 2009
Listed
$80,000
$84/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #818333
Jan 8, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Oct 3, 2009
Listed
$110,000
$116/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 4, 2008
Sold
$88,800
$93/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #636724
Mar 28, 2008
Listed
$94,500
$99/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 11, 1991
Sold
$40,000
$42/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$947 (−31.3%)
$3,191 + $13,336
$16,527
2024
$1,378 (−0.3%)
$3,047 + $12,895
$15,942
2023
$1,382 (+14.7%)
$3,047 + $12,895
$15,942
2022
$1,204 (−1.3%)
$2,165 + $11,448
$13,613
2021
$1,221 (+9.7%)
$2,228 + $11,777
$14,005
2020
$1,112 (+3.4%)
$2,585 + $10,213
$12,798
2019
$1,075 (+24.0%)
$2,585 + $10,213
$12,798
2018
$867 (+10.5%)
$2,585 + $10,213
$12,798
2017
$785 (−0.7%)
$1,233 + $9,145
$10,378
2016
$790 (−1.4%)
$1,363 + $10,110
$11,473
2015
$801 (+28.6%)
$1,811 + $7,936
$9,747
2014
$623 (−0.3%)
$1,571 + $5,612
$7,183
2013
$625 (−14.7%)
$1,571 + $5,612
$7,183
2012
$733 (+2.3%)
$1,880 + $6,925
$8,805
2011
$716 (+3.3%)
$1,880 + $6,925
$8,805
2010
$694
$1,880 + $6,925
$8,805
2009
$694
$1,910 + $6,680
$8,590
Tax history for 15952 Old Stagecoach Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$947 (−31.3%)
$3,191 + $13,336
$16,527
2024
$1,378 (−0.3%)
$3,047 + $12,895
$15,942
2023
$1,382 (+14.7%)
$3,047 + $12,895
$15,942
2022
$1,204 (−1.3%)
$2,165 + $11,448
$13,613
2021
$1,221 (+9.7%)
$2,228 + $11,777
$14,005
2020
$1,112 (+3.4%)
$2,585 + $10,213
$12,798
2019
$1,075 (+24.0%)
$2,585 + $10,213
$12,798
2018
$867 (+10.5%)
$2,585 + $10,213
$12,798
2017
$785 (−0.7%)
$1,233 + $9,145
$10,378
2016
$790 (−1.4%)
$1,363 + $10,110
$11,473
2015
$801 (+28.6%)
$1,811 + $7,936
$9,747
2014
$623 (−0.3%)
$1,571 + $5,612
$7,183
2013
$625 (−14.7%)
$1,571 + $5,612
$7,183
2012
$733 (+2.3%)
$1,880 + $6,925
$8,805
2011
$716 (+3.3%)
$1,880 + $6,925
$8,805
2010
$694
$1,880 + $6,925
$8,805
2009
$694
$1,910 + $6,680
$8,590
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,149 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1944
Sq. Ft.
950
Year built
1940
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Jefferson County
APN
300045833
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 14, 2026.
MR-2
Mountain Residential-Two District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 950
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,149 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1940
Year Renovated: 1944
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300045833
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Elk Creek Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.5mi
9/10
West Jefferson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 8.5mi
5/10
Conifer High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 7.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 84° expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pine, CO • 80470
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
13
49
21
57
28
57
29
63
37
77
48
83
53
78
51
69
44
62
35
50
27
49
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$265,000 – $321,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,786 in fees.3 minutes to get started.