Picture yourself at home in this spacious condo, with high ceilings, inviting layout, and your own private, covered balcony - perfect for entertaining, from game nights to cozy dinner parties. Large windows and 2 sliding glass doors give you beautiful natural lighting. The modern, neutral color palette is sure to match any style, so take it and make it your own! Crisp, white kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring make the kitchen comfortable for weeknight dinner prep. Spacious master bedroom suite with attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Large 2nd bedroom / office / nursery / workout room with another large closet. Separate room for laundry & pantry items or storage. Newer water heater. Central Air. 1 car garage + 1 designated parking space and additional guest parking. Condo amenities include sauna & workout room, outdoor sitting area, access to the clubhouse, plus grounds maintenance and snow removal -- hassle free living! Minutes from I-25, Pueblo Mall shopping area, and Hwy 50.
Single-familyProperty Type
1974Year Built
1,307 sq ftLot Size
$156Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Chris Pasternak• Keller Williams Performance Realty
Contact: 7195831100
Bought with Yolanda Pacheco• A Better Place Real Estate
VERY WELL MAINTAINED CONDO WITH BIG ROOMS, TILE BACK SPLASH, COVERED BALCONY, CENTRAL AIR, FIREPLACE, WALK-IN CLOSET, GALLEY KITCHEN, GARAGE + A DESIGNATED PARKING SPACE (THERE IS ALSO GUEST PARKING AND ON STREET PARKING. UNIT IS CLOSE TO THE MAIL BOX, STORAGE AREA, AND TRASH CLOSET. IN-GROUND POOL IS HEATED AND THE CLUB HOUSE IS AMAZING! ALTHOUGH THIS IS A RANCH STYLE UNIT, YOU DO HAVE TO CLIMB STAIRS TO GET TO THE IT.
Public Records
Apr 30, 2001
Sold
$85,000
$66/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 5, 1991
Sold
$48,800
$38/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,151 (−1.0%)
2024
$1,163 (+21.4%)
2023
$958 (−10.5%)
$400 + $11,440
$11,840
2022
$1,070 (−3.1%)
$420 + $10,360
$10,780
2021
$1,104 (+40.4%)
$430 + $10,660
$11,090
2020
$786
$430 + $10,660
$11,090
2019
$786 (+40.2%)
$429 + $7,360
$7,789
2018
$561 (+2.6%)
$429 + $7,360
$7,789
2017
$547 (+9.8%)
$432 + $5,543
$5,975
2016
$498 (+0.4%)
$432 + $5,543
$5,975
2015
$496 (−0.6%)
$478 + $5,007
$5,485
2014
$499
$478 + $5,007
$5,485
Tax history for 124 Scotland Rd Unit D
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,151 (−1.0%)
2024
$1,163 (+21.4%)
2023
$958 (−10.5%)
$400 + $11,440
$11,840
2022
$1,070 (−3.1%)
$420 + $10,360
$10,780
2021
$1,104 (+40.4%)
$430 + $10,660
$11,090
2020
$786
$430 + $10,660
$11,090
2019
$786 (+40.2%)
$429 + $7,360
$7,789
2018
$561 (+2.6%)
$429 + $7,360
$7,789
2017
$547 (+9.8%)
$432 + $5,543
$5,975
2016
$498 (+0.4%)
$432 + $5,543
$5,975
2015
$496 (−0.6%)
$478 + $5,007
$5,485
2014
$499
$478 + $5,007
$5,485
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
1,564
Year built
1974
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Pueblo County
APN
04-184-52-013
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 28, 2026.
R4
Mixed Residential District
The standards of this district (R-4) are designed to retain and provide areas with commingling of single-family dwelling units and limited multifamily dwelling unit structures.