Wow! This wont last long! Features 5 Bedrooms with Jack and Jill Primary bedrooms and a fantastic primary bathroom. Two other Bathrooms in this home also where one is on the main floor with a 3/4 in the basement. It is very convenient since you can just walk your dirty self in from the outdoors into the huge garage. .. straight to the shower! Did I mention The custom layout of the living space in this house which seems too just keep going with tons of storage where ever you look along with huge walk in closets?! In floor heating makes those cold days nice and cozy. The property boasts 8.25 acres with lots of room to roam. Two wells on this property . Buyer to verify Square footage. Seller is conveying property "As Is " condition, "Where is" and 'With All Faults". Buyers are more than welcome to do inspections but estate will do no inspection objection.
This home is for the one that wants to live on 8+ acres that is within 3 miles from downtown Pueblo. The huge brick home has a tremendous amount of potential and is in average condition. The current owner is disabled and can no long take care of the property. There are some areas throughout the main level where the trim and closets need to be finished. The 3032 sf unfinished basement has a 3/4 bath that just needs the plumbing connected. The master bathroom is wonderful with a separate jetted tub and walk-in shower. The kitchen has a breakfast bar and a 10.1 x 9.9 breakfast nook. The gas log fireplace can heat the entire main level with its blower. This property is being sold in its as-is condition since the seller is unable to do or pay for any repairs.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,816 (+22.8%)
2024
$2,294 (−1.1%)
2023
$2,319 (+22.9%)
$830 + $21,140
$21,970
2022
$1,886 (−2.5%)
$850 + $17,220
$18,070
2021
$1,934 (−10.2%)
$870 + $17,720
$18,590
2020
$2,154 (+0.3%)
$870 + $17,720
$18,590
2019
$2,148 (+14.2%)
$590 + $20,071
$20,661
2018
$1,881 (−0.1%)
$590 + $20,071
$20,661
2017
$1,883 (+10.8%)
$594 + $17,486
$18,080
2016
$1,699 (+0.4%)
$594 + $17,486
$18,080
2015
$1,692 (+0.7%)
$657 + $15,688
$16,345
2014
$1,681
$657 + $15,688
$16,345
Tax history for 3220 Langdon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,816 (+22.8%)
2024
$2,294 (−1.1%)
2023
$2,319 (+22.9%)
$830 + $21,140
$21,970
2022
$1,886 (−2.5%)
$850 + $17,220
$18,070
2021
$1,934 (−10.2%)
$870 + $17,720
$18,590
2020
$2,154 (+0.3%)
$870 + $17,720
$18,590
2019
$2,148 (+14.2%)
$590 + $20,071
$20,661
2018
$1,881 (−0.1%)
$590 + $20,071
$20,661
2017
$1,883 (+10.8%)
$594 + $17,486
$18,080
2016
$1,699 (+0.4%)
$594 + $17,486
$18,080
2015
$1,692 (+0.7%)
$657 + $15,688
$16,345
2014
$1,681
$657 + $15,688
$16,345
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8.25 Acres
Year renovated
1998
Sq. Ft.
3,132
Year built
1998
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Pueblo County
APN
04-330-18-002
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
A2
Medium Agriculture District
The purpose of the A2 district is to retain and promote the use of moderately-sized tracts of dry range and irrigated lands for agricultural, ranching, and forestry purposes. The A2 district provides opportunities for supporting uses, including very low density residential.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Self-Storage / mini-Storage
Mixed use
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
Directions: Heading east on east 4th street turn Right on Victory lane. Left on Langdon road, right at mailbox. Pull around to south side of house to front door.
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,132
Stories: —
Lot Size: 8.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Pueblo County
APN: 04-330-18-002
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Other
Listing Information
AttributionContact: 7192401527
Around this home
Schools
North Mesa Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.5mi
4/10
Pleasant View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Pueblo County High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pueblo, CO • 81001
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
17
57
24
70
36
71
39
76
48
90
59
95
63
91
61
84
53
76
43
57
30
56
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.8 hours in
June and 6.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.8 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$487,000 – $589,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,107 in fees.3 minutes to get started.