9830 Costa Del Sol Blvd Unit D-95, Doral, FL 33178
About this home
Excellent location. .. This 3/2.5 townhome is in the desirable community of Costa Del Sol. Located on the golf course opposite the 18th hole tee box with scenic views of the golf course. Centrally located in Doral minutes from shopping, dining, airport and easy access to expressways. Wood laminate flooring throughout, tile in kitchen. and stainless steel appliances. Gated community offers tennis, basketball, pool, clubhouse and gym. All bedrooms are upstairs.
CondoProperty Type
1990Year Built
$317Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Tacey Kearin• The Keyes Company
•786-683-9319 (agent)
•taceykearin@gmail.com (agent)
•772-343-7261 (broker)
•mikepappas@keyes.com (broker)
Bought with Jose Cortesi• Blue Star Realty Services
Located in a nice and quiet gated community. There is some remodeling downstairs to the kitchen and bathroom that buyer will have to assume to finish the project. Back patio is overlooking the golf course.
Sale history for 9830 Costa Del Sol Blvd Unit D-95
Date
Event
Price
MARMLS #A11224811
Sep 9, 2022
Sold
$495,000
$289/sq ft
Jul 27, 2022
Contingent
—
Jun 27, 2022
Listed
$450,000
$263/sq ft
MARMLS #A11091693
Feb 28, 2022
Listing Removed
—
Dec 3, 2021
Relisted
—
Dec 3, 2021
Price Changed
$550,000
$321/sq ft
Nov 15, 2021
Relisted
—
Oct 25, 2021
Relisted
—
Aug 30, 2021
Listed
$375,000
$219/sq ft
MARMLS #A10814400
Sep 14, 2020
Sold
$320,000
$187/sq ft
Jul 27, 2020
Pending
—
Jul 7, 2020
Relisted
—
Mar 15, 2020
Listing Removed
—
Feb 7, 2020
Listed
$335,000
$196/sq ft
+2
Beautiful 3/2.5 two story townhouse in the prestigious Costa Del Sol in the heart of Doral. Interior features renovated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, recessed LED lights, tile in all social area, wood staircase and laminated wood floors upstairs, over-sized bedrooms. Costa del Sol is surrounded by 220 acres of green space with Pool, tennis and basketball courts, kids’ playground, restaurant, golf course, clubhouse, gated community. H. O. A. includes Comcast Cable (Basic), water, common area maintenance, outdoor insurance (Roof, walls & Landscape) A+ Schools nearby, Restaurants.
Public Records
Jul 1, 1990
Sold
$130,700
$76/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,663 (−0.2%)
$445,000
2024
$7,676 (+13.1%)
$445,000
2023
$6,785 (+31.2%)
$391,212
2022
$5,170 (+8.5%)
$391,212
2021
$4,764 (+1.7%)
2020
$4,684 (−0.3%)
$263,000
2019
$4,698 (+3.8%)
$263,000
2018
$4,527 (+0.7%)
$262,650
2017
$4,496 (+4.6%)
$262,650
2016
$4,297 (+5.7%)
2015
$4,066 (+7.3%)
2014
$3,788 (+17.5%)
2013
$3,223 (−1.0%)
2012
$3,257 (−2.7%)
2011
$3,349
Tax history for 9830 Costa Del Sol Blvd Unit D-95
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,663 (−0.2%)
$445,000
2024
$7,676 (+13.1%)
$445,000
2023
$6,785 (+31.2%)
$391,212
2022
$5,170 (+8.5%)
$391,212
2021
$4,764 (+1.7%)
2020
$4,684 (−0.3%)
$263,000
2019
$4,698 (+3.8%)
$263,000
2018
$4,527 (+0.7%)
$262,650
2017
$4,496 (+4.6%)
$262,650
2016
$4,297 (+5.7%)
2015
$4,066 (+7.3%)
2014
$3,788 (+17.5%)
2013
$3,223 (−1.0%)
2012
$3,257 (−2.7%)
2011
$3,349
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
2
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,712
Year built
1990
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Miami-Dade County
APN
3530290740040
—
Last updated by owner on Mar 10, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Garage/Carport Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Parking
Features: Two or More Spaces
# of Covered Spaces: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Equipment
Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior Features
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Other Features: First Floor Entry, Living/Dining Room, Upper Level Master
Exterior
Building Information
Stories (Total): 2
Year Built Details: Resale
Construction Details: Block
Pool and Spa Information
Pool Features: Association, Heated
Lot Information
Lot Features: On Golf Course
Property Information
Entry Location: 1
Entry Level: 1
Has Property Attached
Financial
Tax Information
Annual Tax Amount: $4,764
Tax Year: 2021