Move in condition. 55+ community. 2nd floor on the garden. Screened in porch, laminate floors and tile. Ceiling fans, all appliances, washer/dryer in utility room, close to all shopping and the Turnpike. Partially furnished an option. Air conditioner only 4 years old.
CondoProperty Type
1979Year Built
$135Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Mae Parlitsis• Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
Bought with Jean Patrick Ledain• Highlight Realty Corp
FULLY FURN 2/1.5 BATHS 2ND FL ON THE GARDEN, SCREENED IN PORCH,CARPET, VINYL, ONLY USED IN WINTER,CEILING FANS, ALL APPLIANCES, WASHER/DRYER IN UTILITY ROOM 55 PLUS, CLOSE TO SHOPPING, TURNPIKE!
Public Records
May 2, 1988
Sold
$42,500
$41/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 1987
Sold
$38,000
$36/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 1, 1980
Sold
$37,300
$36/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,602 (+4.1%)
2024
$1,539 (+3.5%)
2023
$1,487 (+3.0%)
2022
$1,445 (+68.6%)
$101,465
2021
$857 (+0.6%)
2020
$852 (+0.3%)
2019
$849 (−38.4%)
2018
$1,378 (+12.5%)
$57,616
2017
$1,225 (+19.3%)
$53,616
2016
$1,027 (+7.0%)
2015
$960 (+12.7%)
2014
$852 (+12.2%)
2013
$759 (+0.4%)
2012
$756 (−6.9%)
2011
$812
Tax history for 317 Pine Ridge Cir Unit B2
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,602 (+4.1%)
2024
$1,539 (+3.5%)
2023
$1,487 (+3.0%)
2022
$1,445 (+68.6%)
$101,465
2021
$857 (+0.6%)
2020
$852 (+0.3%)
2019
$849 (−38.4%)
2018
$1,378 (+12.5%)
$57,616
2017
$1,225 (+19.3%)
$53,616
2016
$1,027 (+7.0%)
2015
$960 (+12.7%)
2014
$852 (+12.2%)
2013
$759 (+0.4%)
2012
$756 (−6.9%)
2011
$812
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
935
Year built
1979
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Palm Beach County
APN
18424423113170022
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 28, 2026.
RM-2
Residential Medium Density District
The residential medium density (RM) district is intended to be a low to medium density district with an emphasis on multiple-family use. Due to the transitional character of these areas, governmental, educational, religious, noncommercial and recreational uses compatible with residential development are permitted or permissible by special exception. The provisions of this district are intended to protect and preserve the residential character and promote a desirable environment for the inhabitants. Variation among RM-1 and RM-2 is limited to density, lot area, width, certain yards and lot coverage.