Well Maintained and Ready to Move In, this two bedroom two bath features a nice size living area with vaulted ceilings, New HVAC Trane Unit installed in 2018, New Hotwater in 2018, Roof was installed in 2013. HOA fees included termite bond.
TownhomeProperty Type
1983Year Built
5,662 sq ftLot Size
$170Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Lisa Montgomery-Calvert• Coldwell Banker Hartung
Bought with Chelsey Hough• Keller Williams Town & Country
Very Well Maintained two bedroom two bath townhome ready to move in!
Public Records
Aug 27, 2005
Sold
$75,000
$84/sq ft
Public Records
May 9, 2003
Sold
$59,000
$66/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 28, 1998
Sold
$48,500
$54/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,789 (−10.0%)
$25,000 + $93,163
$118,163
2024
$1,988 (+9.9%)
$25,000 + $93,163
$118,163
2023
$1,809 (+145.0%)
$15,000 + $78,475
$93,475
2022
$738 (−44.3%)
$10,000 + $72,024
$82,024
2021
$1,325 (+7.8%)
$10,000 + $59,049
$69,049
2020
$1,229 (+7.8%)
$10,000 + $55,020
$65,020
2019
$1,141 (+545.7%)
$10,000 + $49,677
$59,677
2018
$177 (+0.4%)
$10,000 + $49,677
$59,677
2017
$176 (+0.5%)
2016
$175 (−3.8%)
2015
$182 (−1.1%)
2014
$184
Tax history for 1278 High Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,789 (−10.0%)
$25,000 + $93,163
$118,163
2024
$1,988 (+9.9%)
$25,000 + $93,163
$118,163
2023
$1,809 (+145.0%)
$15,000 + $78,475
$93,475
2022
$738 (−44.3%)
$10,000 + $72,024
$82,024
2021
$1,325 (+7.8%)
$10,000 + $59,049
$69,049
2020
$1,229 (+7.8%)
$10,000 + $55,020
$65,020
2019
$1,141 (+545.7%)
$10,000 + $49,677
$59,677
2018
$177 (+0.4%)
$10,000 + $49,677
$59,677
2017
$176 (+0.5%)
2016
$175 (−3.8%)
2015
$182 (−1.1%)
2014
$184
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,663 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
896
Year built
1983
Style
Townhouse
County
Leon County
APN
2127030000050
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 12, 2026.
MR-1
Medium Density Residential District
The MR-1 district is intended to be located in areas designated urban residential 2 or suburban on the future land use map of the comprehensive plan, in close proximity to more intensive non-residential uses, including commercial and office uses; and to residentially compatible public facilities such as schools, parks, and transit facilities. The MR-1 district is intended to achieve densities consistent with urban development, use of public transit, and efficient use of public infrastructure. Off-street parking facilities in the MR-1 district shall be located and designed to promote convenient access to pedestrian and mass transit facilities. The MR-1 district shall provide for a wide range of residential housing types. The maximum gross density allowed for new residential development in the MR-1 district is 20 dwelling units per acre, while the minimum gross density allowed is eight dwelling units per acre, unless constraints of concurrency or preservation and/or conservation features preclude the attainment of the minimum densities. Certain community and recreational facilities related to residential uses and day care centers are also permitted.