PERFECT FOR A FIRST HOME.FENCED YARD ,SCREENED PORCH,CLOSE TO THE INTERSTATE. HURRY BEFORE IT IS GONE
Public Records
Feb 1, 1998
Sold
$72,900
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 1, 1997
Sold
$12,000
$11/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,213 (−25.5%)
$20,000 + $63,648
$83,648
2025
$1,626 (−12.2%)
$20,000 + $63,648
$83,648
2024
$1,852 (+55.9%)
$20,000 + $62,629
$82,629
2023
$1,188 (−15.9%)
$20,000 + $53,130
$73,130
2022
$1,413 (+23.2%)
$16,000 + $46,200
$62,200
2021
$1,146 (−6.4%)
$16,000 + $33,574
$49,574
2020
$1,224 (+7.4%)
$16,000 + $33,574
$49,574
2019
$1,140 (+19.4%)
$16,000 + $30,061
$46,061
2018
$955 (−0.5%)
$10,000 + $29,262
$39,262
2017
$959 (+25.1%)
$10,000 + $29,262
$39,262
2016
$767 (+11.0%)
$6,000 + $26,200
$32,200
2014
$691 (+20.6%)
$6,000 + $22,680
$28,680
2013
$573 (−40.6%)
$6,400 + $19,240
$25,640
2012
$965 (−11.0%)
$6,400 + $30,960
$37,360
2011
$1,084 (−8.4%)
2010
$1,183 (−3.1%)
$9,000 + $38,080
$47,080
2009
$1,222
$9,000 + $38,080
$47,080
2008
$1,222
$9,000 + $38,080
$47,080
Tax history for 52 Horseshow Rd NW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,213 (−25.5%)
$20,000 + $63,648
$83,648
2025
$1,626 (−12.2%)
$20,000 + $63,648
$83,648
2024
$1,852 (+55.9%)
$20,000 + $62,629
$82,629
2023
$1,188 (−15.9%)
$20,000 + $53,130
$73,130
2022
$1,413 (+23.2%)
$16,000 + $46,200
$62,200
2021
$1,146 (−6.4%)
$16,000 + $33,574
$49,574
2020
$1,224 (+7.4%)
$16,000 + $33,574
$49,574
2019
$1,140 (+19.4%)
$16,000 + $30,061
$46,061
2018
$955 (−0.5%)
$10,000 + $29,262
$39,262
2017
$959 (+25.1%)
$10,000 + $29,262
$39,262
2016
$767 (+11.0%)
$6,000 + $26,200
$32,200
2014
$691 (+20.6%)
$6,000 + $22,680
$28,680
2013
$573 (−40.6%)
$6,400 + $19,240
$25,640
2012
$965 (−11.0%)
$6,400 + $30,960
$37,360
2011
$1,084 (−8.4%)
2010
$1,183 (−3.1%)
$9,000 + $38,080
$47,080
2009
$1,222
$9,000 + $38,080
$47,080
2008
$1,222
$9,000 + $38,080
$47,080
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Residential District (Conventional Or Industrialized Single-Family Housing)
The R-1 residential district is established primarily to encourage the development of smaller lot single-family developments, for conventional or industrialized homes. The R-1 district is a residential district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Prefab
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Spread Footing
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt/Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MANNING MILL PH I
Living Sq. Ft: 1,050
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,050
Building Sq. Ft: 1,050
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LT 2 MANNING MILL
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 240
Garage / Carport Type: Finished
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 27,484
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 225
Municipality Name: COUNTY
Acres: 0.6309
Zoning Code: R-1
County Use Description: RES-LOT WITH IMPRV
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: COUNTY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,050
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.63 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Bartow County
APN: 0040-0225-002
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Clear Creek Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.9mi
6/10
Adairsville Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Adairsville High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
16% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Adairsville, GA • 30103
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
30
59
38
72
47
78
54
79
61
87
69
91
73
85
68
85
65
75
53
66
46
56
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$239,000 – $289,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Adairsville. 3 minutes to get started.