Unbelievable find in sought after Peyton Forest. This 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, 4-sided brick ranch sits on a full finished basement with dry bar and large entertainment space. Beautifully updated chefs kitchen features all stainless appliances, granite counters and beautiful hardwoods in the open dinning area. Washer & Dryer included. Tons of natural light on the main level and basement. Master and secondary bedrooms are good sizes. 1 acre lot with a large private flat backyard. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment! No HOA. Property sold As-Is.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
0.52 acresLot Size
$127Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Sanders Team• Sanders RE, LLC
Listed by Luvetta Jarmon• Sanders RE, LLC
Bought with Luvetta Jarmon• Sanders RE, LLC
Source:FMLS #7042450
Redfin Estimate
$320,860
$49K since sold in June 2022$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.2% higher than the average sale price ($279K) of 6 comparable homes.
Unbelievable find in sought after Peyton Forest. This 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, 4-sided brick ranch sits on a full finished basement with dry bar and large entertainment space. Beautifully updated chefs kitchen features all stainless appliances, granite counters and beautiful hardwoods in the open dinning area. Washer & Dryer included. Tons of natural light on the main level and basement. Master and secondary bedrooms are good sizes. 1 acre lot with a large private flat backyard. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment! No HOA. Property sold As-Is.
Public Records
Jul 19, 2011
Sold
$124,900
$50/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 3, 1995
Sold
$79,000
$31/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,744 (−3.8%)
$43,200 + $72,760
$115,960
2024
$4,932
$43,200 + $77,280
$120,480
2023
$4,934 (+216.5%)
$43,200 + $77,280
$120,480
2022
$1,559 (+583.2%)
$30,040 + $84,400
$114,440
2021
$228 (−67.3%)
$19,120 + $69,120
$88,240
2020
$698 (+125.2%)
$13,120 + $62,840
$75,960
2019
$310 (−18.2%)
$4,920 + $43,920
$48,840
2018
$379 (+1,080.5%)
$4,920 + $43,920
$48,840
2017
$32 (−1.4%)
$8,360 + $31,760
$40,120
2016
$33 (−4.2%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2015
$34 (+13.3%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2014
$30 (−7.6%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2012
$32 (−16.7%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2011
$39 (−62.0%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2010
$102 (−89.8%)
$6,720 + $19,760
$26,480
2009
$1,010
$13,520 + $36,120
$49,640
2008
$1,010
$13,520 + $36,120
$49,640
Tax history for 669 Fielding Ln SW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,744 (−3.8%)
$43,200 + $72,760
$115,960
2024
$4,932
$43,200 + $77,280
$120,480
2023
$4,934 (+216.5%)
$43,200 + $77,280
$120,480
2022
$1,559 (+583.2%)
$30,040 + $84,400
$114,440
2021
$228 (−67.3%)
$19,120 + $69,120
$88,240
2020
$698 (+125.2%)
$13,120 + $62,840
$75,960
2019
$310 (−18.2%)
$4,920 + $43,920
$48,840
2018
$379 (+1,080.5%)
$4,920 + $43,920
$48,840
2017
$32 (−1.4%)
$8,360 + $31,760
$40,120
2016
$33 (−4.2%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2015
$34 (+13.3%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2014
$30 (−7.6%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2012
$32 (−16.7%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2011
$39 (−62.0%)
$6,360 + $12,200
$18,560
2010
$102 (−89.8%)
$6,720 + $19,760
$26,480
2009
$1,010
$13,520 + $36,120
$49,640
2008
$1,010
$13,520 + $36,120
$49,640
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.52 Acres
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
1,452
Year built
1960
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Fulton County
APN
14 021300070122
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
R-3
Single-Family Residential District
The intent of this chapter in establishing the R-3 Single-Family Residential District is as follows: To provide for the development of single-family residential communities and protection of existing communities on lots of medium size at a density of not more than 1 dwelling unit per 18,000 sq ft.; To provide for the development of recreational, religious, and educational facilities as basic elements in a balanced community.