Cabin with the WOW FACTOR. .. .a wall of windows showcasing the long range mountain view of the Cohutta Wilderness!! This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath with a large loft area offers plenty of room for entertaining, open floor plan, great room with stacked stone fireplace, unique design stairwell with carved bear, hardwood floors, expansive decking, full finished basement with recreation room, patio with hottub, outdoor firepit, carport, private location and conveniently located to downtown Blue Ridge. Great location ready for you to enjoy!
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
2.26 acresLot Size
Listed by Kim Knutzen• Harry Norman REALTORS - Blue Ridge
Bought with Clyde Holler• Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Ellijay
Bought with • Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Ellijay
Supreme CHALET Combo. .Mtn. View, Furnishings & Location. THREE Master SUITES Plus LOFT. True Main Level Master Suite. (Half Bath). Unique Design w/ a Log Stairwell Bridging the Entry Foyer. .Wood Burning Fireplace. Great Rm offers a 44 ft Wall of WINDOWS further extended by 800 Sq Ft of Wrap Around Decking. Overlooking Long Range Mountain Views of the Cohutta Wilderness Carved Bear Staircase & Hardwood Flrs. 12' Wide Poured Patio off Terrace w/ Hot Tub. Log Trimmed Windows. Buried Propane Tank & Outside Firepit. . Sophisticated/Designer Rustic Furnishings. .. TOP Quality Appointments Included w the Sale. CARPORT Plus Unfinished Bonus Room Above. GREAT Location less than 5 miles from Blue Ridge.
Public Records
Nov 23, 2004
Sold
$67,000
Public Records
Mar 4, 2004
Sold
$38,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,010 (−1.0%)
$18,375 + $136,849
$155,224
2024
$1,020 (+10.7%)
$18,375 + $136,849
$155,224
2023
$921 (−18.6%)
$18,375 + $136,849
$155,224
2022
$1,132 (+22.1%)
$18,375 + $112,962
$131,337
2021
$927 (−1.5%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2020
$941 (−1.9%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2019
$959 (−5.7%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2018
$1,017 (−1.2%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2017
$1,029 (−27.5%)
$18,375 + $71,372
$89,747
2016
$1,420 (−25.9%)
$18,375 + $71,372
$89,747
2015
$1,917 (−6.6%)
$25,945 + $82,101
$108,046
2014
$2,052
$25,945 + $89,429
$115,374
Tax history for 74 Sunrock Mountain Trl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,010 (−1.0%)
$18,375 + $136,849
$155,224
2024
$1,020 (+10.7%)
$18,375 + $136,849
$155,224
2023
$921 (−18.6%)
$18,375 + $136,849
$155,224
2022
$1,132 (+22.1%)
$18,375 + $112,962
$131,337
2021
$927 (−1.5%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2020
$941 (−1.9%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2019
$959 (−5.7%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2018
$1,017 (−1.2%)
$18,375 + $70,601
$88,976
2017
$1,029 (−27.5%)
$18,375 + $71,372
$89,747
2016
$1,420 (−25.9%)
$18,375 + $71,372
$89,747
2015
$1,917 (−6.6%)
$25,945 + $82,101
$108,046
2014
$2,052
$25,945 + $89,429
$115,374
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.