Close Before Christmas! Move in just in time to celebrate the holidays in this charming, low-maintenance corner unit in the well-kept Waldrop Station community, where lawn care is included! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is truly move-in ready, featuring an open-concept main floor with a spacious living area, a dining room, and a cozy eat-in kitchen with all appliances included-perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Relax on the back patio or enjoy the convenience of assigned parking. Simplify your lifestyle with low-maintenance living in this delightful home, and make the holiday season extra special by making it yours!
END UNIT WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN, 3BD/2.5BA FOYER ENTRANCE, HARDWOOD FLOORS, PRIVITE BACKYARD. EASY ACCESS TO I285/I20. GREAT FOR FIRST TIME HOMEBUYER..A MUST SEE. HUD CASE #105-143609
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,014 (−3.7%)
$4,800 + $76,960
$81,760
2024
$4,167 (+5.8%)
$4,800 + $76,960
$81,760
2023
$3,940 (+30.7%)
$4,800 + $80,560
$85,360
2022
$3,014 (+23.6%)
$4,800 + $56,400
$61,200
2021
$2,438 (+21.1%)
$4,800 + $43,280
$48,080
2020
$2,013 (+5.4%)
$4,800 + $43,280
$48,080
2019
$1,909 (+22.9%)
$4,800 + $31,240
$36,040
2018
$1,554 (+8.2%)
$4,800 + $23,080
$27,880
2017
$1,437 (+24.3%)
$4,800 + $23,080
$27,880
2016
$1,156 (+1.9%)
$2,844 + $15,920
$18,764
2014
$1,135 (+165.5%)
$2,928 + $15,840
$18,768
2013
$428 (−2.9%)
$2,960 + $11,320
$14,280
2012
$440 (−32.7%)
$2,960 + $11,320
$14,280
2011
$654 (−26.7%)
$3,520 + $16,736
$20,256
2010
$893 (−25.3%)
$6,310 + $22,690
$29,000
2008
$1,195
Tax history for 3026 Waldrop Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,014 (−3.7%)
$4,800 + $76,960
$81,760
2024
$4,167 (+5.8%)
$4,800 + $76,960
$81,760
2023
$3,940 (+30.7%)
$4,800 + $80,560
$85,360
2022
$3,014 (+23.6%)
$4,800 + $56,400
$61,200
2021
$2,438 (+21.1%)
$4,800 + $43,280
$48,080
2020
$2,013 (+5.4%)
$4,800 + $43,280
$48,080
2019
$1,909 (+22.9%)
$4,800 + $31,240
$36,040
2018
$1,554 (+8.2%)
$4,800 + $23,080
$27,880
2017
$1,437 (+24.3%)
$4,800 + $23,080
$27,880
2016
$1,156 (+1.9%)
$2,844 + $15,920
$18,764
2014
$1,135 (+165.5%)
$2,928 + $15,840
$18,768
2013
$428 (−2.9%)
$2,960 + $11,320
$14,280
2012
$440 (−32.7%)
$2,960 + $11,320
$14,280
2011
$654 (−26.7%)
$3,520 + $16,736
$20,256
2010
$893 (−25.3%)
$6,310 + $22,690
$29,000
2008
$1,195
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,485 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
1,560
Year built
2003
Style
Townhouse
County
DeKalb County
APN
15 071 04 077
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 14, 2026.
MR-2
SOAP
Medium Density Residential-2 District
The purpose and intent of the board of commissioners in establishing the MR-2 (Medium Density Residential-2) District is as follows: To encourage primarily residential, planned developments that allow accessory retail, office, institutional, and civic uses; To provide for residential neighborhoods with a mix of single-family and multi-family housing types that maintain harmony of scale, intensity, and design with surrounding development; To provide for connectivity of streets and communities and reduce the dependence on automobile uses by increasing the ease of movement and opportunities for alternative modes of travel; To implement the future development map of the county's most current comprehensive plan; To provide districts that allow appropriate development transitions within the edges and transitional areas of the Town Center and Regional Center character areas.