CHECK THIS ONE OUT! MOVE IN READY. You can leave the stress of the day behind when you pull up at this freshly painted ranch on 1.83 acres with 3 beds/2 baths just minutes off the interstate. Fireplace in the living room with vaulted ceilings, large master with walk in closet, automatic garage door, dog door that leads to fenced area. Septic was just serviced and a home warranty is available. USDA eligible!
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
1.83 acresLot Size
$196Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Keisha LeMay• BHGRE Metro Brokers
Bought with LaVonda Gilchrest• Keller Williams Realty
Ranch with dramatic tall ceilings in the living areas. Nice sized lot with a large back yard. The master is large and had vaulted ceilings and walk in closet. The dining area has vaulted ceilings and is off the galley kitchen. Kitchen has a smooth top range. Family room has a fireplace. Qualifies for the FHA $100 down. Sod under the Buyer Select Closing Agent program. IE (Insured Escrow). Equal Housing Opportunity.
Public Records
Jul 6, 2004
Sold
$120,600
$80/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,806 (+2.2%)
$22,000 + $80,395
$102,395
2024
$2,744 (+34.5%)
$22,000 + $80,395
$102,395
2023
$2,040 (−8.8%)
$22,000 + $78,314
$100,314
2022
$2,237 (+28.3%)
$16,000 + $64,798
$80,798
2021
$1,744 (−1.5%)
$16,000 + $64,798
$80,798
2020
$1,770 (−4.1%)
$8,000 + $50,552
$58,552
2019
$1,845 (−5.4%)
$10,000 + $45,286
$55,286
2018
$1,950 (−0.2%)
$10,000 + $45,286
$55,286
2017
$1,953 (+30.6%)
$10,000 + $45,286
$55,286
2016
$1,495 (+37.5%)
$6,000 + $36,229
$42,229
2015
$1,087 (+10.2%)
$6,000 + $28,983
$34,983
2014
$986 (+18.4%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2013
$833 (−0.2%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2012
$834 (−0.2%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2011
$836 (−38.4%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2010
$1,358 (+0.4%)
$12,000 + $36,149
$48,149
2009
$1,353 (+14.2%)
$12,000 + $36,149
$48,149
2008
$1,185
$12,000 + $36,149
$48,149
Tax history for 114 Jenny Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,806 (+2.2%)
$22,000 + $80,395
$102,395
2024
$2,744 (+34.5%)
$22,000 + $80,395
$102,395
2023
$2,040 (−8.8%)
$22,000 + $78,314
$100,314
2022
$2,237 (+28.3%)
$16,000 + $64,798
$80,798
2021
$1,744 (−1.5%)
$16,000 + $64,798
$80,798
2020
$1,770 (−4.1%)
$8,000 + $50,552
$58,552
2019
$1,845 (−5.4%)
$10,000 + $45,286
$55,286
2018
$1,950 (−0.2%)
$10,000 + $45,286
$55,286
2017
$1,953 (+30.6%)
$10,000 + $45,286
$55,286
2016
$1,495 (+37.5%)
$6,000 + $36,229
$42,229
2015
$1,087 (+10.2%)
$6,000 + $28,983
$34,983
2014
$986 (+18.4%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2013
$833 (−0.2%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2012
$834 (−0.2%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2011
$836 (−38.4%)
$6,000 + $25,304
$31,304
2010
$1,358 (+0.4%)
$12,000 + $36,149
$48,149
2009
$1,353 (+14.2%)
$12,000 + $36,149
$48,149
2008
$1,185
$12,000 + $36,149
$48,149
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.93 Acres
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
1,510
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Coweta County
APN
080 2248 033
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
R20
Single-Family Residential District
The purpose of this district is to accommodate medium-density single-family residences. Single family dwellings are restricted to meeting Type I Appearance Standards.