Simply southern home with a large open front porch for sitting and drinking sweet tea in the summer time. Large private back yard with a pool for playing and track for riding your ATV all fenced for privacy. Home interior has new laminate flooring and paint . Home has a large vaulted family room big enough for the whole soccer team to watch movies. A separate dining room is great for holiday meals with family and friends. The Crescent school district is very desirable and this location is a perfect blend of country close to all amenities in town. Please don't delay come see this home today !! You wont be sorry for putting this one on the must see list!!
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
1.74 acresLot Size
$187Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by William French• Benham Realty Group
Bought with Rita Sisco• Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
FRESH PAINT, NEW CARPET & APPLIANCES. ROCKING CHAIR FRT PORCH, DECK, HARDWOOD FLOORS, LG FAM ROOM W/FIREPLACE. SEP DINING RM, SOME FENCING. PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY WITH
Public Records
Jan 6, 2012
Sold
$116,640
$79/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 3, 2000
Sold
$119,900
$81/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 29, 1995
Sold
$84,000
$57/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,518 (−1.1%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2024
$2,545 (+33.7%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2023
$1,903 (−15.2%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2022
$2,245 (+27.8%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2021
$1,756 (−0.4%)
$9,600 + $53,940
$63,540
2020
$1,762 (−2.0%)
$9,600 + $40,500
$50,100
2019
$1,798 (+1.0%)
$9,600 + $40,500
$50,100
2018
$1,780 (+6.7%)
$9,600 + $36,976
$46,576
2017
$1,667 (+2.1%)
$9,600 + $35,255
$44,855
2016
$1,633 (−2.9%)
$9,600 + $33,576
$43,176
2015
$1,682 (−2.0%)
$9,600 + $33,576
$43,176
2014
$1,716 (+7.8%)
$9,600 + $33,576
$43,176
2013
$1,592 (−7.6%)
$8,654 + $31,346
$40,000
2012
$1,724 (−2.0%)
2011
$1,759 (+1.2%)
2010
$1,738 (+2.4%)
2008
$1,696
Tax history for 325 Hoppin Branch Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,518 (−1.1%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2024
$2,545 (+33.7%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2023
$1,903 (−15.2%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2022
$2,245 (+27.8%)
$9,600 + $63,345
$72,945
2021
$1,756 (−0.4%)
$9,600 + $53,940
$63,540
2020
$1,762 (−2.0%)
$9,600 + $40,500
$50,100
2019
$1,798 (+1.0%)
$9,600 + $40,500
$50,100
2018
$1,780 (+6.7%)
$9,600 + $36,976
$46,576
2017
$1,667 (+2.1%)
$9,600 + $35,255
$44,855
2016
$1,633 (−2.9%)
$9,600 + $33,576
$43,176
2015
$1,682 (−2.0%)
$9,600 + $33,576
$43,176
2014
$1,716 (+7.8%)
$9,600 + $33,576
$43,176
2013
$1,592 (−7.6%)
$8,654 + $31,346
$40,000
2012
$1,724 (−2.0%)
2011
$1,759 (+1.2%)
2010
$1,738 (+2.4%)
2008
$1,696
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.74 Acres
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
1,474
Year built
1995
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Spalding County
APN
228C02024E
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 14, 2026.
AR1
Agricultural and Residential District
AR-1 zoning districts are intended to establish and preserve low-to-medium density areas where agriculture is the primary land use. Residences, which may or may not be incidental to these activities, are also permitted. These districts are free from other uses which are incompatible with low-to-medium density agricultural and residential uses.