BANK-NO DISCLOSURE, TERMITE LETTER OR CONTINGENCIES. SOLD AS IS. ALL OFFERS MUST COME W/LOAN APPROVAL FROM DIRECT LENDER. CASH, PROOF OF FUNDS. MIMIMUM EARNEST MONEY $1K, CASH 10% REQUIRED. SEE PRIVATE REMARKS.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
0.55 acresLot Size
$153Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by KIMBERLEY K FULLER• COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BR
Bought with KAY HARRIS• BOB WOOD REALTY
Source:FMLS #3786262
Redfin Estimate
$335,671
$56K since sold in May 2021$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.5% lower than the average sale price ($384K) of 5 comparable homes.
BANK-NO DISCLOSURE, TERMITE LETTER OR CONTINGENCIES. SOLD AS IS. ALL OFFERS MUST COME W/LOAN APPROVAL FROM DIRECT LENDER. CASH, PROOF OF FUNDS. MIMIMUM EARNEST MONEY $1K, CASH 10% REQUIRED. SEE PRIVATE REMARKS.
Public Records
Mar 14, 2005
Sold
$150,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 12, 2000
Sold
$55,000
$25/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 28, 2000
Sold
$21,500
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,311 (+3.1%)
$24,000 + $106,680
$130,680
2024
$4,182
$24,000 + $114,880
$138,880
2023
$4,183 (+16.1%)
$24,000 + $115,840
$139,840
2022
$3,601 (+9.1%)
$24,000 + $111,920
$135,920
2021
$3,300 (+8.4%)
$13,560 + $98,440
$112,000
2020
$3,044 (+12.2%)
$14,000 + $75,320
$89,320
2019
$2,713 (+5.1%)
$14,000 + $75,320
$89,320
2018
$2,581 (+0.5%)
$12,000 + $63,680
$75,680
2017
$2,568 (+12.6%)
$12,000 + $63,680
$75,680
2016
$2,280 (+5.8%)
$12,000 + $63,680
$75,680
2015
$2,154 (+10.0%)
$12,000 + $53,680
$65,680
2014
$1,959 (−1.9%)
$12,000 + $41,960
$53,960
2013
$1,996 (+6.6%)
$12,000 + $41,964
$53,964
2012
$1,872 (−7.4%)
$12,000 + $41,964
$53,964
2011
$2,023 (−6.2%)
$12,000 + $48,220
$60,220
2010
$2,156 (+1.5%)
$14,400 + $51,235
$65,635
2009
$2,123 (+11.8%)
$14,400 + $51,235
$65,635
2008
$1,899
$13,600 + $57,380
$70,980
Tax history for 2510 Sleepy Hollow Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,311 (+3.1%)
$24,000 + $106,680
$130,680
2024
$4,182
$24,000 + $114,880
$138,880
2023
$4,183 (+16.1%)
$24,000 + $115,840
$139,840
2022
$3,601 (+9.1%)
$24,000 + $111,920
$135,920
2021
$3,300 (+8.4%)
$13,560 + $98,440
$112,000
2020
$3,044 (+12.2%)
$14,000 + $75,320
$89,320
2019
$2,713 (+5.1%)
$14,000 + $75,320
$89,320
2018
$2,581 (+0.5%)
$12,000 + $63,680
$75,680
2017
$2,568 (+12.6%)
$12,000 + $63,680
$75,680
2016
$2,280 (+5.8%)
$12,000 + $63,680
$75,680
2015
$2,154 (+10.0%)
$12,000 + $53,680
$65,680
2014
$1,959 (−1.9%)
$12,000 + $41,960
$53,960
2013
$1,996 (+6.6%)
$12,000 + $41,964
$53,964
2012
$1,872 (−7.4%)
$12,000 + $41,964
$53,964
2011
$2,023 (−6.2%)
$12,000 + $48,220
$60,220
2010
$2,156 (+1.5%)
$14,400 + $51,235
$65,635
2009
$2,123 (+11.8%)
$14,400 + $51,235
$65,635
2008
$1,899
$13,600 + $57,380
$70,980
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single Family Residential District
The R1 Single-Family Residential District is composed of low to high-density single-family residential development. The intent of this district is to provide areas to accommodate future development in a safe and efficient manner. The area is served by existing public facilities and the other areas will likely be served in the near future.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Educational/school
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Prefab
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Foundation Type: Slab
Exterior Wall: Composition Siding
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WESTCHESTER
Living Sq. Ft: 2,189
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,947
Building Sq. Ft: 2,189
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: #143A WESTCHESTER .55AC
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 484
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 23,958
Legal Lot Number: 143
Municipality Name: WALTON COUNTY UNINCORPORATED
Acres: 0.55
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WALTON COUNTY UNINCORPORATED
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,189
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.55 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: 2005
County: Walton County
APN: N062A067
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Youth Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.0mi
9/10
Youth Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.0mi
7/10
Walnut Grove High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
5/10 Wind Factor
25% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Monroe, GA • 30655
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
51
31
61
39
71
46
77
53
78
61
86
68
91
73
82
68
83
63
72
52
66
46
57
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$319,000 – $387,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,357 in fees.3 minutes to get started.