3543 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit K104, Lahaina, HI 96761
About this home
3543 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit K104 is a 878 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 04, 2002 for $295,000. Based on Redfin's Lahaina data, we estimate the home's value is $560,662.
CondoProperty Type
1977Year Built
$639Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$560,662
$266K since sold in June 2002$33K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 41.1% lower than the average sale price ($951K) of 6 comparable homes.
Sale history for 3543 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit K104
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Apr 4, 2014
Sold
$143,194
$163/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 14, 2011
Sold
$122,686
$140/sq ft
RAM MLS #342268
Dec 1, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Mar 16, 2010
Listed
$539,900
$615/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 5, 2002
Sold
$295,000
$336/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 28, 2000
Sold
$190,000
$216/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 17, 1988
Sold
$3,950,000
$4,499/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 1, 1988
Sold
$155,000
$177/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,338 (−15.4%)
$189,600 + $528,700
$718,300
2025
$11,031 (+21.3%)
$189,600 + $528,700
$718,300
2024
$9,095 (−14.3%)
$189,600 + $692,900
$882,500
2023
$10,607 (+38.9%)
$189,600 + $838,000
$1,027,600
2022
$7,636 (−4.8%)
$189,600 + $705,500
$895,100
2021
$8,018 (−9.2%)
$95,400 + $549,000
$644,400
2020
$8,831 (+30.0%)
$86,800 + $634,900
$721,700
2019
$6,795 (+49.4%)
$86,800 + $710,200
$797,000
2018
$4,547 (+12.6%)
$78,900 + $553,200
$632,100
2017
$4,037 (−19.3%)
$68,100 + $362,700
$430,800
2016
$5,003 (+36.0%)
$68,100 + $362,700
$430,800
2014
$3,679 (+29.6%)
$62,300 + $341,600
$403,900
2013
$2,839 (+3.3%)
$62,300 + $341,600
$403,900
2012
$2,748
$57,400 + $244,600
$302,000
Tax history for 3543 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Unit K104
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,338 (−15.4%)
$189,600 + $528,700
$718,300
2025
$11,031 (+21.3%)
$189,600 + $528,700
$718,300
2024
$9,095 (−14.3%)
$189,600 + $692,900
$882,500
2023
$10,607 (+38.9%)
$189,600 + $838,000
$1,027,600
2022
$7,636 (−4.8%)
$189,600 + $705,500
$895,100
2021
$8,018 (−9.2%)
$95,400 + $549,000
$644,400
2020
$8,831 (+30.0%)
$86,800 + $634,900
$721,700
2019
$6,795 (+49.4%)
$86,800 + $710,200
$797,000
2018
$4,547 (+12.6%)
$78,900 + $553,200
$632,100
2017
$4,037 (−19.3%)
$68,100 + $362,700
$430,800
2016
$5,003 (+36.0%)
$68,100 + $362,700
$430,800
2014
$3,679 (+29.6%)
$62,300 + $341,600
$403,900
2013
$2,839 (+3.3%)
$62,300 + $341,600
$403,900
2012
$2,748
$57,400 + $244,600
$302,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A-2
Apartment District
The purpose of the Apartment districts are to provide higher density housing options than the residential and duplex districts. Multiple-family apartment districts are generally established within or near the urban core of a town to provide residents with access to jobs, services, amenities, and transportation options. Uses within the apartment districts are appropriately located near, and are compatible with, uses in the various business, residential, public; quasi-public, and park districts. Apartment districts can provide a transition between residential districts and business districts. Apartment districts must consist of two types: A-1 Apartment district and A-2 Apartment district. Residential buildings and structures within the apartment district must be occupied on a long term residential basis, except as otherwise allowed by code.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Student
Bed & breakfast
Educational / school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 8
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Condominium
Construction Type: Steel/Masonry
Roof Covering Type: Glazed Tile
Roof Framing Type: Concrete
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: High-Rise
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PAPAKEA
Living Sq. Ft: 878
Gross Sq. Ft: 878
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 878
Building Sq. Ft: 878
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: APT K104 PAPAKEA CM 228 & 383 TOG/PSUND 0.3208% INT IN COMM ELEM
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: K 1
County Use Description: TVR-STRH
State Use Description: TVR-STRH
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Interior
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 878
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: —
County: Maui County
APN: 440010550308
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 2, 2026