590 Stable Rd #2 is a 2,948 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Paia data, we estimate the home's value is $1,896,887.
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
$643Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,896,887
$62K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 367.8% higher than the average sale price ($406K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,586 (+7.4%)
$2,467,800 + $1,060,300
$3,528,100
2025
$5,200 (+16.1%)
$2,467,800 + $1,060,300
$3,528,100
2024
$4,480 (+6.5%)
$2,379,600 + $917,500
$3,297,100
2023
$4,208 (−70.6%)
$1,762,700 + $877,300
$2,640,000
2022
$14,299 (+71.4%)
$1,586,400 + $867,500
$2,453,900
2021
$8,345 (−0.5%)
$1,322,000 + $734,100
$2,056,100
2020
$8,387 (−5.9%)
$1,132,100 + $326,500
$1,458,600
2019
$8,917 (+161.8%)
$1,132,100 + $333,500
$1,465,600
2018
$3,406 (−67.2%)
$1,088,500 + $324,600
$1,413,100
2017
$10,386 (+68.2%)
$1,292,400 + $350,900
$1,643,300
2016
$6,174 (−31.5%)
$1,292,400 + $350,900
$1,643,300
2014
$9,007 (+73.9%)
$1,172,500 + $280,300
$1,452,800
2013
$5,181 (+53.6%)
$1,172,500 + $280,300
$1,452,800
2012
$3,373
$530,900 + $278,600
$809,500
Tax history for 590 Stable Rd #2
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,586 (+7.4%)
$2,467,800 + $1,060,300
$3,528,100
2025
$5,200 (+16.1%)
$2,467,800 + $1,060,300
$3,528,100
2024
$4,480 (+6.5%)
$2,379,600 + $917,500
$3,297,100
2023
$4,208 (−70.6%)
$1,762,700 + $877,300
$2,640,000
2022
$14,299 (+71.4%)
$1,586,400 + $867,500
$2,453,900
2021
$8,345 (−0.5%)
$1,322,000 + $734,100
$2,056,100
2020
$8,387 (−5.9%)
$1,132,100 + $326,500
$1,458,600
2019
$8,917 (+161.8%)
$1,132,100 + $333,500
$1,465,600
2018
$3,406 (−67.2%)
$1,088,500 + $324,600
$1,413,100
2017
$10,386 (+68.2%)
$1,292,400 + $350,900
$1,643,300
2016
$6,174 (−31.5%)
$1,292,400 + $350,900
$1,643,300
2014
$9,007 (+73.9%)
$1,172,500 + $280,300
$1,452,800
2013
$5,181 (+53.6%)
$1,172,500 + $280,300
$1,452,800
2012
$3,373
$530,900 + $278,600
$809,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Residential District
Areas for single-family dwellings are established to provide for harmonious residential neighborhood without the detraction of commercial and industrial activities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Student
Bed & breakfast
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 10
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Foundation Type: Pier
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Exterior Wall: Plywood
Roof Covering Type: Metal
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 590C & 590 D STABLE ROAD
Living Sq. Ft: 2,948
Gross Sq. Ft: 2,948
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,174
Building Sq. Ft: 2,948
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: UNIT 2 590C & 590D STABLE ROAD CM 3679UND 50% INT IN COMM ELEM & LAND
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 506
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 13,329
Legal Lot Number: 8
Acres: 0.306
County Use Description: APARTMENT-COOP
State Use Description: APARTMENT-COOP
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,948
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: Maui County
APN: 380020660002
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Paia Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.2mi
7/10
Samuel Enoka Kalama Intermediate School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 8.0mi
5/10
King Kekaulike High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 8.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
Fire Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate fire risk information for this home.
Heat Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate heat risk information for this home.
Wind Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate wind risk information for this home.
1/10 Air Factor
Minimal risk of unhealthy air over next 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Paia, HI • 96779
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
78
67
77
66
78
67
79
69
80
70
81
71
82
72
83
73
84
72
83
72
80
70
80
68
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 6.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.80M – $2.18M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $18,969 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.