593 Stable Rd Unit A is a 304 square foot condo with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Paia data, we estimate the home's value is $1,211,310.
CondoProperty Type
1975Year Built
$3,985Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,211,310
$132K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 126.1% higher than the average sale price ($536K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$61,006 (+9.4%)
$4,877,400 + $49,400
$4,926,800
2025
$55,785 (+12.1%)
$4,877,400 + $49,400
$4,926,800
2024
$49,785 (+100.5%)
$4,877,400 + $47,000
$4,924,400
2023
$24,834 (+8.3%)
$4,877,400 + $45,100
$4,922,500
2022
$22,932 (+5.9%)
$3,304,900 + $68,100
$3,373,000
2021
$21,661 (+9.0%)
$3,094,600 + $40,700
$3,135,300
2020
$19,870 (+0.5%)
$3,094,600 + $38,600
$3,133,200
2019
$19,766 (+8.0%)
$3,094,600 + $39,500
$3,134,100
2018
$18,307 (−5.0%)
$3,094,600 + $37,900
$3,132,500
2017
$19,270 (+29.2%)
$3,004,400 + $44,600
$3,049,000
2016
$14,910 (−24.6%)
$3,004,400 + $44,600
$3,049,000
2014
$19,778 (−3.1%)
$3,154,600 + $35,400
$3,190,000
2013
$20,415 (+36.6%)
$3,154,600 + $35,400
$3,190,000
2012
$14,941
$3,154,600 + $35,300
$3,189,900
Tax history for 593 Stable Rd Unit A
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$61,006 (+9.4%)
$4,877,400 + $49,400
$4,926,800
2025
$55,785 (+12.1%)
$4,877,400 + $49,400
$4,926,800
2024
$49,785 (+100.5%)
$4,877,400 + $47,000
$4,924,400
2023
$24,834 (+8.3%)
$4,877,400 + $45,100
$4,922,500
2022
$22,932 (+5.9%)
$3,304,900 + $68,100
$3,373,000
2021
$21,661 (+9.0%)
$3,094,600 + $40,700
$3,135,300
2020
$19,870 (+0.5%)
$3,094,600 + $38,600
$3,133,200
2019
$19,766 (+8.0%)
$3,094,600 + $39,500
$3,134,100
2018
$18,307 (−5.0%)
$3,094,600 + $37,900
$3,132,500
2017
$19,270 (+29.2%)
$3,004,400 + $44,600
$3,049,000
2016
$14,910 (−24.6%)
$3,004,400 + $44,600
$3,049,000
2014
$19,778 (−3.1%)
$3,154,600 + $35,400
$3,190,000
2013
$20,415 (+36.6%)
$3,154,600 + $35,400
$3,190,000
2012
$14,941
$3,154,600 + $35,300
$3,189,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Residential District
Areas for single-family dwellings are established to provide for harmonious residential neighborhood without the detraction of commercial and industrial activities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Student
Bed & breakfast
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 5
Room Information
# of Rooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Pier
Building Style Type: Cottage/Bungalow
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Exterior Wall: Wood
Roof Covering Type: Shake
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 304
Gross Sq. Ft: 304
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 304
Building Sq. Ft: 304
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: UNIT A STABLE ROAD CONDOMINIUM CONDO MAP 4985UND 50% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 27,051
Acres: 0.621
County Use Description: NON-OWNER-OCCUPIED/RESIDENTIAL
State Use Description: NON-OWNER-OCCUPIED/RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 304
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: —
County: Maui County
APN: 380020240001
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Paia Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.3mi
7/10
Samuel Enoka Kalama Intermediate School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 8.0mi
5/10
King Kekaulike High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 8.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
7/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 72-80% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
Fire Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate fire risk information for this home.
Heat Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate heat risk information for this home.
Wind Factor
We're working on getting current and accurate wind risk information for this home.
1/10 Air Factor
Minimal risk of unhealthy air over next 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Paia, HI • 96779
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
78
67
77
66
78
67
79
69
80
70
81
71
82
72
83
73
84
72
83
72
80
70
80
68
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 6.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.15M – $1.39M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,113 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.