Move-in ready home on quiet street. Extra parking pad on left side of property. Front porch is great for entertaining and curb appeal. Two fireplaces. Fenced back yard. Master bedroom has fireplace, as well as the living room. Main floor deck off 2nd bedroom. Lower level deck and patio. Non-conforming room in basement could be office or play room, in addition to the family room and the conforming bedroom. More pics Monday, 5/03/21.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
$146Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Mike Yowell• NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs
Bought with Patti Wiggins• NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs
GORGEOUS walk-out ranch w/ an extra drive for your boat or RV! Updated main bath w/ dual sinks & full size ceramic tile shower. NEW furnace/AC in Oct 2013 & NEW appliances in 2014. Huge master BR w/ sitting area, walk-in closet, & gas fireplace. Basement features 3rd BR, full bath, family room, & rec room that walks out to patio, hot tub, & fully fenced yard. Quiet neighborhood just minutes f/I-80.
Public Records
Aug 13, 2009
Sold
$164,000
$70/sq ft
GPRMLS #20807580
Jun 24, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Apr 14, 2008
Listed
$179,950
$77/sq ft
GPRMLS #20719917
Apr 5, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Sep 4, 2007
Listed
$179,950
$77/sq ft
SWIAR #05-32906
Jul 29, 1998
Sold
$113,500
$49/sq ft
Jun 17, 1998
Listed
$117,500
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,772 (+1.0%)
$45,800 + $270,800
$316,600
2024
$5,714 (−7.4%)
$45,800 + $270,800
$316,600
2023
$6,168 (+9.5%)
$39,900 + $246,700
$286,600
2022
$5,634 (+10.0%)
$39,900 + $246,700
$286,600
2021
$5,122 (+0.6%)
$39,300 + $218,500
$257,800
2020
$5,090 (+6.4%)
$39,300 + $200,800
$240,100
2019
$4,782 (+2.0%)
$32,800 + $180,900
$213,700
2018
$4,686 (−1.2%)
$32,800 + $180,900
$213,700
2017
$4,742 (+25.5%)
$24,482 + $170,018
$194,500
2016
$3,778 (−0.1%)
$24,482 + $170,018
$194,500
2015
$3,782 (+1.3%)
$24,482 + $170,018
$194,500
2014
$3,732
$24,482 + $127,018
$151,500
Tax history for 313 Wendy Heights Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,772 (+1.0%)
$45,800 + $270,800
$316,600
2024
$5,714 (−7.4%)
$45,800 + $270,800
$316,600
2023
$6,168 (+9.5%)
$39,900 + $246,700
$286,600
2022
$5,634 (+10.0%)
$39,900 + $246,700
$286,600
2021
$5,122 (+0.6%)
$39,300 + $218,500
$257,800
2020
$5,090 (+6.4%)
$39,300 + $200,800
$240,100
2019
$4,782 (+2.0%)
$32,800 + $180,900
$213,700
2018
$4,686 (−1.2%)
$32,800 + $180,900
$213,700
2017
$4,742 (+25.5%)
$24,482 + $170,018
$194,500
2016
$3,778 (−0.1%)
$24,482 + $170,018
$194,500
2015
$3,782 (+1.3%)
$24,482 + $170,018
$194,500
2014
$3,732
$24,482 + $127,018
$151,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.31 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,032
Year built
1958
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Pottawattamie County
APN
7543 31 427 010
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 13, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residential District
This district is intended for low to moderate density residential neighborhoods characterized by single-family structures with supporting. community facilities. This district also permits single-family attached and townhouse dwellings through subdivision and overlay requirements. The R-1 district is appropriate for established and developing areas of the city.