Spectacular Walkout Ranch Backs to Golf Course at Fox Run! West Facing, full brick front & awesome covered, composite deck to the back. Split bedroom plan features 2 fireplaces, tall ceilings & lots of windows. Kitchen has hickory floors, birch cabinets, SS appliances (refrigerator excluded), granite counters & pantry w/pull-outs. Finished LL has great Family Rm w/custom wet bar, BRs 4 & 5, Office w/ French doors. Beautifully landscaped and great views of the 8th hole & nature.
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
$173Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Karen Jennings• CBSHOME Real Estate 159 Dodge
Spectacular Walkout Ranch Backs to Golf Course at Fox Run! West Facing, Full Brick front & Awesome Covered, Composite deck to the back. Split Bedroom Plan features 2 fireplaces, Tall ceilings & lots of windows. Kitchen has Hickory Floors, Birch cabinets, SS appliances, granite counters & pantry w/ pull-outs. Finished LL has Great Family room w/ custom wet-bar, Bedroom 4 & 5, Office w/ French doors Beautifully landscaped, Great views of the 8th Hole & Nature. Move-in Ready!!!
Public Records
Jun 3, 2008
Sold
$298,500
$94/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,773 (+3.4%)
$63,200 + $424,700
$487,900
2024
$7,521 (+2.3%)
$63,200 + $424,700
$487,900
2023
$7,355 (+2.6%)
$55,000 + $389,900
$444,900
2022
$7,171 (−5.1%)
$55,000 + $389,900
$444,900
2021
$7,555 (+5.8%)
$46,800 + $316,800
$363,600
2020
$7,139 (−3.9%)
$46,800 + $316,800
$363,600
2019
$7,427 (+2.3%)
$46,800 + $316,800
$363,600
2018
$7,257 (+4.2%)
$43,500 + $288,000
$331,500
2017
$6,967 (+12.2%)
$43,500 + $288,000
$331,500
2016
$6,211 (−0.5%)
$43,500 + $288,000
$331,500
2015
$6,242 (+1.4%)
$43,500 + $269,700
$313,200
2014
$6,158
$53,485 + $231,515
$285,000
Tax history for 5101 Council Pointe Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,773 (+3.4%)
$63,200 + $424,700
$487,900
2024
$7,521 (+2.3%)
$63,200 + $424,700
$487,900
2023
$7,355 (+2.6%)
$55,000 + $389,900
$444,900
2022
$7,171 (−5.1%)
$55,000 + $389,900
$444,900
2021
$7,555 (+5.8%)
$46,800 + $316,800
$363,600
2020
$7,139 (−3.9%)
$46,800 + $316,800
$363,600
2019
$7,427 (+2.3%)
$46,800 + $316,800
$363,600
2018
$7,257 (+4.2%)
$43,500 + $288,000
$331,500
2017
$6,967 (+12.2%)
$43,500 + $288,000
$331,500
2016
$6,211 (−0.5%)
$43,500 + $288,000
$331,500
2015
$6,242 (+1.4%)
$43,500 + $269,700
$313,200
2014
$6,158
$53,485 + $231,515
$285,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.26 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,183
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Pottawattamie County
APN
7444 15 304 005
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 13, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residential District
This district is intended for low to moderate density residential neighborhoods characterized by single-family structures with supporting. community facilities. This district also permits single-family attached and townhouse dwellings through subdivision and overlay requirements. The R-1 district is appropriate for established and developing areas of the city.