Sophisticated condo on the 8th Fairway of one of the finest Quad Cities country clubs- Crow Valley! Floor to ceiling windows (sliding glass door and transoms) in the living room that open up to a spacious deck over-looking the course. The main floor also has a great kitchen with all new appliances, a dining nook, a spacious bedroom with pocket doors and a built-in bar + a full bath. Upstairs you'll find an unbelievable master bedroom with a really cool loft feature. A full master bath with a separate tub, a walk-in closet with extra attic storage AND an office or second master closet. Completed with a two car temperature controlled garage, laundry room/storage. Move quick! This one won't last. New hot water heater & AC.
CondoProperty Type
1975Year Built
$165Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Erin Erickson• Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf
Contact: Customer: 563-441-1776
Bought with Rachel Perkins• Mel Foster Co. Davenport
Sophisticated condo on the 8th Fairway of one of the finest Quad Cities country clubs- Crow Valley! Floor to ceiling windows (sliding glass door and transoms) in the living room that open up to a spacious deck over-looking the course. The main floor also has a great kitchen with all new appliances, a dining nook, a spacious bedroom with pocket doors and a built-in bar + a full bath. Upstairs you'll find an unbelievable master bedroom with a really cool loft feature. A full master bath with a separate tub, a walk-in closet with extra attic storage AND an office or second master closet. Completed with a two car temperature controlled garage, laundry room/storage. Move quick! This one won't last. New hot water heater & AC.
Public Records
Aug 17, 2004
Sold
$144,500
$78/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,653 (+1.1%)
$45,320 + $233,570
$278,890
2025
$4,600 (+2.7%)
$45,320 + $233,570
$278,890
2024
$4,480 (+3.3%)
$45,320 + $233,570
$278,890
2023
$4,336 (+0.5%)
$45,320 + $217,680
$263,000
2022
$4,314 (−2.4%)
$45,320 + $217,680
$263,000
2021
$4,418 (+9.9%)
$45,320 + $172,230
$217,550
2020
$4,020 (−1.6%)
$45,320 + $165,920
$211,240
2019
$4,086 (+0.3%)
$45,320 + $160,620
$205,940
2018
$4,072 (+4.4%)
$45,320 + $156,080
$201,400
2017
$3,900 (+9.9%)
$45,320 + $156,080
$201,400
2015
$3,548 (+18.5%)
$45,320 + $143,950
$189,270
2011
$2,993
$38,420 + $128,870
$167,290
Tax history for 6401 Utica Ridge Rd #11
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,653 (+1.1%)
$45,320 + $233,570
$278,890
2025
$4,600 (+2.7%)
$45,320 + $233,570
$278,890
2024
$4,480 (+3.3%)
$45,320 + $233,570
$278,890
2023
$4,336 (+0.5%)
$45,320 + $217,680
$263,000
2022
$4,314 (−2.4%)
$45,320 + $217,680
$263,000
2021
$4,418 (+9.9%)
$45,320 + $172,230
$217,550
2020
$4,020 (−1.6%)
$45,320 + $165,920
$211,240
2019
$4,086 (+0.3%)
$45,320 + $160,620
$205,940
2018
$4,072 (+4.4%)
$45,320 + $156,080
$201,400
2017
$3,900 (+9.9%)
$45,320 + $156,080
$201,400
2015
$3,548 (+18.5%)
$45,320 + $143,950
$189,270
2011
$2,993
$38,420 + $128,870
$167,290
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.