Investor alert! Check out this four plex in a great west end location that includes 4 garages. Building has three 2 bedroom units and a 1 bedroom unit, has baseboard heat and wall air. All tenants are month to month and have been there between 2-5 years. Rents are likely below market and could be increased for higher net income. The empty unit was just vacated. Well maintained building that includes coin laundry and many newer windows. Owners pay water for laundry and one unit and common area electric. 24 hour notice to show.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1975Year Built
$122Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Team Dolter .• Equity Real Estate Group LLC
* BRICK - VINYL 4 PLEX * EXCELLENT CONDITION * GARAGE FOR EACH RENTAL UNIT * VERY CLEAN * NEW CONCRETE DRIVEWAY AND PARKING AREA * 2015 NEW GUTTERS * WITHIN 5 YEARS - NEW APPLIANCES AND WINDOW AIR CONDITIONERS * 2008 NEW VINYL WINDOWS AND SIDING * 2003 - NEW ASPHALT SHINGLES * ALL UNITS HAVE VERY GOOD TENANTS - NO PETS * * A MUST SEE * * Information Believed Accurate But Not Guaranteed *
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,750 (+3.0%)
$56,400 + $233,300
$289,700
2024
$3,640 (+0.1%)
$56,400 + $233,300
$289,700
2023
$3,636 (−11.4%)
$36,600 + $224,200
$260,800
2022
$4,106 (−9.0%)
$36,600 + $224,200
$260,800
2021
$4,512 (−7.0%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2020
$4,850 (+12.0%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2019
$4,332 (−5.5%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2018
$4,584 (−7.4%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2017
$4,948 (−5.8%)
$28,180 + $148,630
$176,810
2015
$5,254
$28,180 + $148,630
$176,810
Tax history for 3669 Hillcrest Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,750 (+3.0%)
$56,400 + $233,300
$289,700
2024
$3,640 (+0.1%)
$56,400 + $233,300
$289,700
2023
$3,636 (−11.4%)
$36,600 + $224,200
$260,800
2022
$4,106 (−9.0%)
$36,600 + $224,200
$260,800
2021
$4,512 (−7.0%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2020
$4,850 (+12.0%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2019
$4,332 (−5.5%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2018
$4,584 (−7.4%)
$33,820 + $177,010
$210,830
2017
$4,948 (−5.8%)
$28,180 + $148,630
$176,810
2015
$5,254
$28,180 + $148,630
$176,810
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,393 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1975
Sq. Ft.
3,472
Year built
1975
Style
Other
County
Dubuque County
APN
1021327021
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R-3
Moderate Density Multi-Family Residential District
The R-3 district is intended to provide locations for a variety of dwelling types ranging from single-family to low rise multi-family dwellings. The R-3 district also serves as a transition between residential and nonresidential districts
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Assembly/ meeting place
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Golf related
Cemetery
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces Total: 4
Parking Features: Detached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener