This is one of the only horse ready facilities on the market at this time. Can board up to 10 horses, paddocks, corrals, round pen, sheds, arena, home, hayfield all in place, plenty of room for large home, barn/stable and indoor arena. This property can also be subdivided (designated as TDR receiving zone) 10 acre lot surveyed.
IMLS #98533085
Apr 15, 2013
Listed
$495,000
$353/sq ft
IMLS #98558607
Apr 15, 2013
Listed
$495,000
$353/sq ft
IMLS #98443035
Jul 7, 2010
Listed
$575,000
$410/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 20, 2000
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$445 (−9.3%)
$58,015 + $103,751
$161,766
2024
$491 (−5.4%)
$56,543 + $103,751
$160,294
2023
$519 (+0.9%)
$56,543 + $103,751
$160,294
2022
$514 (−0.8%)
$55,461 + $91,895
$147,356
2021
$518 (−14.5%)
$46,805 + $70,527
$117,332
2020
$607 (−12.2%)
$41,702 + $70,527
$112,229
2019
$691 (−4.5%)
$41,702 + $70,527
$112,229
2018
$723 (−2.7%)
$41,702 + $70,527
$112,229
2017
$744 (−2.3%)
$40,404 + $70,527
$110,931
2016
$761 (−8.4%)
$40,404 + $72,734
$113,138
2014
$831
$40,404 + $72,734
$113,138
Tax history for 340 Glendale Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$445 (−9.3%)
$58,015 + $103,751
$161,766
2024
$491 (−5.4%)
$56,543 + $103,751
$160,294
2023
$519 (+0.9%)
$56,543 + $103,751
$160,294
2022
$514 (−0.8%)
$55,461 + $91,895
$147,356
2021
$518 (−14.5%)
$46,805 + $70,527
$117,332
2020
$607 (−12.2%)
$41,702 + $70,527
$112,229
2019
$691 (−4.5%)
$41,702 + $70,527
$112,229
2018
$723 (−2.7%)
$41,702 + $70,527
$112,229
2017
$744 (−2.3%)
$40,404 + $70,527
$110,931
2016
$761 (−8.4%)
$40,404 + $72,734
$113,138
2014
$831
$40,404 + $72,734
$113,138
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.