VERY NICE HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION ON THE WEST SIDE. SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED, SO PLEASE BRING ALL OFFERS.
Greater Lansing AoR #105790
Nov 6, 2002
Sold
—
Jan 16, 2001
Listed
$25,000
$7/sq ft
GREAT BUILDING SITE ON THE WESTSIDE
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,243 (+8.2%)
$81,648 + $436,260
$517,908
2024
$2,998 (+0.8%)
$81,648 + $438,670
$520,318
2023
$2,974 (−30.7%)
$57,651 + $424,610
$482,261
2022
$4,294 (+17.9%)
$57,651 + $497,240
$554,891
2021
$3,640 (+10.9%)
$50,112 + $452,550
$502,662
2020
$3,282 (−10.5%)
$45,544 + $318,290
$363,834
2019
$3,667 (+29.4%)
$39,594 + $298,370
$337,964
2018
$2,834 (+6.1%)
$36,016 + $270,740
$306,756
2017
$2,670 (+10.8%)
$31,154 + $212,840
$243,994
2016
$2,409 (+1.5%)
$31,154 + $212,840
$243,994
2015
$2,374 (+3.4%)
$31,154 + $192,500
$223,654
2013
$2,297
$27,781 + $180,500
$208,281
Tax history for 2304 Rendezvous Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,243 (+8.2%)
$81,648 + $436,260
$517,908
2024
$2,998 (+0.8%)
$81,648 + $438,670
$520,318
2023
$2,974 (−30.7%)
$57,651 + $424,610
$482,261
2022
$4,294 (+17.9%)
$57,651 + $497,240
$554,891
2021
$3,640 (+10.9%)
$50,112 + $452,550
$502,662
2020
$3,282 (−10.5%)
$45,544 + $318,290
$363,834
2019
$3,667 (+29.4%)
$39,594 + $298,370
$337,964
2018
$2,834 (+6.1%)
$36,016 + $270,740
$306,756
2017
$2,670 (+10.8%)
$31,154 + $212,840
$243,994
2016
$2,409 (+1.5%)
$31,154 + $212,840
$243,994
2015
$2,374 (+3.4%)
$31,154 + $192,500
$223,654
2013
$2,297
$27,781 + $180,500
$208,281
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
5
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,807 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
3,428
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Bonneville County
APN
RPA7054006003A
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 10, 2026.
R1
Single Dwelling Residential Zone
This zone provides a residential zone which is representative of a less automobile-oriented, more walkable development pattern, characterized by somewhat smaller lot widths; and a somewhat denser residential environment than is characteristic of the RP Residential Park Zone. The principal uses in the R1 Residential Zone shall be single detached and attached dwelling units. This zone is also generally located near limited commercial services that provide daily household needs.