This is a very sought after neighborhood with all the conveniences. Schools (elementary and high school) within walking distance. Churches and shopping very close also. This home is located on a very safe cul-de-sac so the kids can play. Priced to sell quickly..Water access to Pend Orielle River.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
0.31 acresLot Size
$322Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Butch Trosin• CENTURY 21 RiverStone
Bought with Sandy Wolters• Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty
Very well established neighborhood to raise a family. Conveniently located near elementary and high schools, churches, shopping, transportation, banking, recreational water (deeded water access) and parks. Almost everything is within walking distance or an easy bike ride. Don't miss out on this. It's truly a rare opportunity to live in such an established stable vicinity. Community beach access nearby.
CDAMLS #09-6871
Jun 11, 2013
Delisted
—
Jun 3, 2009
Listed
$309,900
$167/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 7, 2011
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,895 (+4.5%)
2024
$2,770 (−6.2%)
2023
$2,954 (−7.4%)
2022
$3,190 (+7.1%)
2021
$2,978 (+9.5%)
2020
$2,719 (+8.4%)
2019
$2,508
2018
$2,508 (+6.0%)
2017
$2,365 (+9.5%)
2016
$2,161 (−37.0%)
2015
$3,429 (+52.3%)
2014
$2,252
Tax history for 1422 J.r.court
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,895 (+4.5%)
2024
$2,770 (−6.2%)
2023
$2,954 (−7.4%)
2022
$3,190 (+7.1%)
2021
$2,978 (+9.5%)
2020
$2,719 (+8.4%)
2019
$2,508
2018
$2,508 (+6.0%)
2017
$2,365 (+9.5%)
2016
$2,161 (−37.0%)
2015
$3,429 (+52.3%)
2014
$2,252
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.31 Acres
Year renovated
1999
Sq. Ft.
1,860
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Bonner County
APN
RPS36480030060
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 10, 2026.
RM
Residential Multi-Family Zone
Areas zoned as Residential Multi-Family RM are intended to preserve land for housing and to provide diversity in housing options. This zone implements the comprehensive plan policies for those areas identified as CA-3 in the 2009 comprehensive plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Lodging-Full service
Public service
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Garage Information
Parking Features: RV Parking - Covered
Has Attached Garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Interior Features
Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooktop
Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Fireplace Features: Gas
Has Fireplace
Room Information
Basement YN: No
Basement: None
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area Total: 1860.0
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Open Deck, Lawn
Fencing: Full
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame
Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
Land Information
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Lot Information
Lot Features: Open Lot, Level
Lot Size Area: 0.31
Lot Size Acres: 0.31
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: 250.0
Tax Year: 2013
Utilities
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
Mult-Unit Information
Common Walls: No Common Walls
HOA Information
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Has Association
School Information
High School District: Lk Pend Oreille - 84
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,860
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.31 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 1999
County: Bonner County
APN: RPS36480030060
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Washington Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Sandpoint Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Sandpoint High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
17 unhealthy days expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Sandpoint, ID • 83864
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
26
38
26
49
33
58
35
69
44
75
49
84
54
84
55
77
49
56
37
43
34
38
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.6 hours in
June and 1.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.6 hrs
1.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$570,000 – $690,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,995 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.