This neighborhood is the first certified under the Yellowstone Sustainability Framework! To find out more about the neighborhood Google Mountainsideidaho Great amenities including a swimming pond with sand beaches, a play area, sand volleyball court, recycling, onsite mail service, and a short walk to the transit center/ice rink.
Single-familyProperty Type
2008Year Built
4,356 sq ftLot Size
$132Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Zachary K. Smith, REALTOR® Smith• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Brokers of Jackson Hole Real Estate
Bought with Doug Herrick• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Brokers of Jackson Hole Real Estate
This neighborhood is in line to be the first certified under the Yellowstone Sustainability Framework! To find out more about the neighborhood Google Mountainsideidaho. Great amenities including a swimming pond with sand beaches, a play area, sand volleyball court, recycling, onsite mail service, and a short walk to the transit center/ice rink.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,290 (+2.4%)
$110,000 + $638,302
$748,302
2024
$3,212 (−3.3%)
$110,000 + $638,302
$748,302
2023
$3,321 (+10.8%)
$90,000 + $638,302
$728,302
2022
$2,998 (−5.5%)
$90,000 + $638,302
$728,302
2021
$3,173 (−0.7%)
$80,000 + $483,167
$563,167
2020
$3,196 (+3.3%)
$38,000 + $333,671
$371,671
2019
$3,094 (+2.1%)
$35,000 + $271,155
$306,155
2018
$3,030 (+75.7%)
$35,000 + $266,298
$301,298
2017
$1,724 (+6.6%)
$20,000 + $242,089
$262,089
2016
$1,617 (+49.6%)
$20,000 + $242,089
$262,089
2015
$1,081 (−7.4%)
$20,000 + $213,845
$233,845
2014
$1,167
$20,000 + $130,247
$150,247
Tax history for 149 Victor Cemetery Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,290 (+2.4%)
$110,000 + $638,302
$748,302
2024
$3,212 (−3.3%)
$110,000 + $638,302
$748,302
2023
$3,321 (+10.8%)
$90,000 + $638,302
$728,302
2022
$2,998 (−5.5%)
$90,000 + $638,302
$728,302
2021
$3,173 (−0.7%)
$80,000 + $483,167
$563,167
2020
$3,196 (+3.3%)
$38,000 + $333,671
$371,671
2019
$3,094 (+2.1%)
$35,000 + $271,155
$306,155
2018
$3,030 (+75.7%)
$35,000 + $266,298
$301,298
2017
$1,724 (+6.6%)
$20,000 + $242,089
$262,089
2016
$1,617 (+49.6%)
$20,000 + $242,089
$262,089
2015
$1,081 (−7.4%)
$20,000 + $213,845
$233,845
2014
$1,167
$20,000 + $130,247
$150,247
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,679 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2018
Sq. Ft.
1,460
Year built
2008
Style
Other
County
Teton County
APN
RPB0027202A050A
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
Apr 17, 2019 • Final
Building
Work on a porch.
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
Furnished: Unfurnished
Room Information
Has Basement
Basement Details: Partial
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 648
Below Grade Finished Area: 812
Construction Materials: Fiber Cement
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Features: Landscaped
Road Surface Type: Paved
Lot Size Dimensions: 4661 Square Feet
Lot Size Acres: 0.1
Zoning Description: Single Family
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,617
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $780
Location Information
Subdivision Name: Mountainside Village
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,460
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,679 square feet
Style: Other
Year Built: 2008
Year Renovated: 2018
County: Teton County
APN: RPB0027202A050A
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Victor Elementary School
Public K-3 • Assigned • 0.7mi
Teton Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 10.0mi
5/10
Teton High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 9.6mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 84° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Victor, ID • 83455
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
12
37
22
47
29
51
31
63
40
72
46
82
54
80
53
73
46
59
36
43
26
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.