Just over 1/3 acre is waiting for you in this nicely maintained, quiet, private lot, that is affordably priced! This 3 bedroom ranch is move in ready. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Features Include White Trim and 6-Paneled Doors, Newer Flooring Throughout, popular colors with white trim. The Eat-In Kitchen has Custom Cabinetry. All Appliances stay. There is a separate living room and laundry room. Sliding Door off of eating area that leads to deck. Huge Fenced Yard also has a Patio. In addition to a 2 car garage, there is a storage shed. Close Proximity to river and downtown Algonquin. Yet so much privacy you will feel like you are out in the country. This home does have Voluntary water rights. Don't miss out on this one. It is on Well and Septic.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
0.34 acresLot Size
$270Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Gary Christensen• N. W. Village Realty, Inc.
Move Right In to this Updated, 3 Bedroom Ranch on a Quiet, Private Lot ~ Ready for New Owners! Features Include White Trim and 6-Paneled Doors, New Flooring Throughout, Fresh, Neutral Paint, Remodeled Bathroom, and Much More! Eat-In Kitchen offers Custom Cabinetry, All Appliances, and Sliding Door to Huge, Fenced Yard with Deck, Patio, Storage Shed, and 2-Car Garage! Voluntary Water Rights ~ Perfect as we approach summer! Don't Miss Out!
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #09525012
May 3, 2017
Listing Removed
—
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #09509310
Mar 8, 2017
Listing Removed
—
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #09486426
Feb 21, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 16, 2003
Sold
$112,500
$97/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 16, 2003
Sold
$141,000
$122/sq ft
Public Records
May 7, 1996
Sold
$105,000
$91/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,645 (+7.3%)
$27,391 + $58,791
$86,182
2024
$5,262 (+6.0%)
$25,336 + $54,381
$79,717
2023
$4,965 (+41.3%)
$22,660 + $48,637
$71,297
2022
$3,513 (−8.8%)
$15,650 + $34,095
$49,745
2021
$3,850 (+2.4%)
$14,580 + $31,764
$46,344
2020
$3,759 (+2.0%)
$14,064 + $30,640
$44,704
2019
$3,685 (+4.2%)
$13,461 + $29,326
$42,787
2018
$3,535 (+21.2%)
$12,435 + $27,091
$39,526
2017
$2,916 (+2.3%)
$12,435 + $27,091
$39,526
2016
$2,851 (+3.1%)
$10,988 + $23,936
$34,924
2015
$2,765 (−18.3%)
$10,988 + $23,936
$34,924
2013
$3,385 (+0.8%)
$10,251 + $29,529
$39,780
2012
$3,358 (+3.6%)
$10,927 + $31,477
$42,404
2011
$3,241 (+1.5%)
$12,016 + $34,613
$46,629
2010
$3,193 (+2.5%)
$12,842 + $36,992
$49,834
2008
$3,114 (+3.9%)
$12,842 + $42,138
$54,980
2007
$2,998
$12,487 + $40,974
$53,461
Tax history for 10215 Victor Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,645 (+7.3%)
$27,391 + $58,791
$86,182
2024
$5,262 (+6.0%)
$25,336 + $54,381
$79,717
2023
$4,965 (+41.3%)
$22,660 + $48,637
$71,297
2022
$3,513 (−8.8%)
$15,650 + $34,095
$49,745
2021
$3,850 (+2.4%)
$14,580 + $31,764
$46,344
2020
$3,759 (+2.0%)
$14,064 + $30,640
$44,704
2019
$3,685 (+4.2%)
$13,461 + $29,326
$42,787
2018
$3,535 (+21.2%)
$12,435 + $27,091
$39,526
2017
$2,916 (+2.3%)
$12,435 + $27,091
$39,526
2016
$2,851 (+3.1%)
$10,988 + $23,936
$34,924
2015
$2,765 (−18.3%)
$10,988 + $23,936
$34,924
2013
$3,385 (+0.8%)
$10,251 + $29,529
$39,780
2012
$3,358 (+3.6%)
$10,927 + $31,477
$42,404
2011
$3,241 (+1.5%)
$12,016 + $34,613
$46,629
2010
$3,193 (+2.5%)
$12,842 + $36,992
$49,834
2008
$3,114 (+3.9%)
$12,842 + $42,138
$54,980
2007
$2,998
$12,487 + $40,974
$53,461
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.38 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,160
Year built
1958
Style
Single Family Residential
County
McHenry County
APN
19-27-207-029
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 2, 2026.
R1
Single-Family Residential District
The intent of the R-1 Single-Family Residential District is to accommodate a single-family residential use on lots a minimum of 0.5 acre in size. The R-1 District is for areas of higher residential density located in close proximity to municipalities or historic town centers where services are available and more accessible.