Huge two bedroom Condo with Sunroom and great porch space. Kitchen features granite countertops, Maple cabinets with great interior organizers , SS Appliances include Dishwasher Microwave, Gas range and Refrigerator and designer ceramic backsplash tile. Hardwood floors and Fresh Neutral Paint. 2" White blinds. 90% Gas Forced Heat and Central Air. In Unit Laundry. Spa like bath with whirlpool style tub and modern vanity. Large storage area in basement. New Rear porches 2020 . Roof 2016. Agent owned and professionally managed. Vacant and Easy to show. Check out our video tour here or on YouTube. The Seller will pay off the existing Special Assessment at closing. Call Listing Agent for Lock Box Code.
FHA APPROVABLE! STUNNING RECENTLY RENOVATED 2BED/1BATH PENTHOUSE IN THE HEART OF ALBANY PARK! WIDE FOYER OPENS TO HUGE LIVING/DINING ROOM W/TONS OF WINDOWS/LIGHT;CHEF'S GRANITE/MAPLE/ALL STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN; WHIRLPOOL TUB IN BATHROOM, IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYER, LARGE REAR DECK, & ADDITIONAL STORAGE INCLUDED; EASY STREET PARKING & NEARBY RENTAL OPTIONS AVAILABLE; ONLY 1 LENDER & EXPERIENCED SHORT SALE TEAM INVOLVED
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #07580632
May 7, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,023 (+2.6%)
$1,778 + $18,878
$20,656
2022
$3,922 (+2.3%)
$1,422 + $17,577
$18,999
2021
$3,833 (+12.6%)
$1,422 + $17,577
$18,999
2020
$3,403 (−1.1%)
$736 + $14,487
$15,223
2019
$3,439 (+1.7%)
$736 + $16,325
$17,061
2018
$3,381 (+115.3%)
$736 + $16,325
$17,061
2017
$1,570 (+7.5%)
$660 + $6,610
$7,270
2016
$1,461 (+9.4%)
$660 + $6,610
$7,270
2015
$1,336 (−31.2%)
$660 + $6,610
$7,270
2014
$1,941 (+36.4%)
$609 + $9,817
$10,426
2013
$1,423
$609 + $9,817
$10,426
2012
$1,423 (−30.9%)
$609 + $9,817
$10,426
2011
$2,060 (−2.0%)
$812 + $13,921
$14,733
2010
$2,102 (−21.2%)
$812 + $13,921
$14,733
2009
$2,666 (+5.0%)
$812 + $18,067
$18,879
2008
$2,539 (+0.5%)
$853 + $18,695
$19,548
2007
$2,527
$853 + $18,695
$19,548
Tax history for 4908 N Springfield Ave #3
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,023 (+2.6%)
$1,778 + $18,878
$20,656
2022
$3,922 (+2.3%)
$1,422 + $17,577
$18,999
2021
$3,833 (+12.6%)
$1,422 + $17,577
$18,999
2020
$3,403 (−1.1%)
$736 + $14,487
$15,223
2019
$3,439 (+1.7%)
$736 + $16,325
$17,061
2018
$3,381 (+115.3%)
$736 + $16,325
$17,061
2017
$1,570 (+7.5%)
$660 + $6,610
$7,270
2016
$1,461 (+9.4%)
$660 + $6,610
$7,270
2015
$1,336 (−31.2%)
$660 + $6,610
$7,270
2014
$1,941 (+36.4%)
$609 + $9,817
$10,426
2013
$1,423
$609 + $9,817
$10,426
2012
$1,423 (−30.9%)
$609 + $9,817
$10,426
2011
$2,060 (−2.0%)
$812 + $13,921
$14,733
2010
$2,102 (−21.2%)
$812 + $13,921
$14,733
2009
$2,666 (+5.0%)
$812 + $18,067
$18,879
2008
$2,539 (+0.5%)
$853 + $18,695
$19,548
2007
$2,527
$853 + $18,695
$19,548
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Cook County
APN
13113140191017
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
RT-4
Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District
The primary purpose of the RT districts is to accommodate detached houses, two-flats, townhouses and low-density, multi-unit residential buildings at a density and building scale that is compatible with RS districts. The districts are intended to be applied in areas characterized by a mix of housing types. The districts are also intended to provide a gradual transition between RS districts and higher density RM districts. The RT districts are differentiated primarily on the basis of allowed density (minimum lot area per unit) and floor area ratios.