Location! Location! Location! Newer Construction! Fabulous updated condo home in well-maintained, pet-friendly building. Updated gourmet kitchen w/high-end stainless steel appliances, 42" maple cabinets, 1-1/2" granite adjacent open concept formal dining/living area with fireplace and oak hardwood floors. Spacious deck for added outdoor living. Attached Garage Parking, Onsite Storage, Low Assessments and VERY HEALTHY RESERVES. Great neighborhood 2 blocks from retail, restaurants, blue line and CTA. What else could you ask for?!
CondoProperty Type
2005Year Built
5,400 sq ftLot Size
$382Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Lisa Vergara Torrez• @properties Christie's International Real Estate
BEAUTIFUL OPEN CONCEPT CONDO W/SKYLINE VIEWS IN WEST TOWN! 2 BEDRM,2 BATHS, FEATURES HARDWD FLOORS, FRPL, 42" MAPLE CABINETS,, GRANITE COUNTERS IN KIT. & BATHS, SS APPLS, OVERSIZED DBL SHOWER, JACUZZI, SPACIOUS DECK OFF MSTR BEDRM, WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT, EXTRA STORAGE UNIT, PLUS NEW FURNACE! NOOK W/ BUILT IN SHELVES, GAR INCL..SHORT WALK TO BLUE LINE, STEPS FROM CHGO AVE NIGHTLIFE & GROWING GRAND AVE.. GREAT UNIT!!
Public Records
Nov 27, 2006
Sold
$320,000
$229/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,316 (+3.3%)
$5,262 + $41,472
$46,734
2022
$6,117 (+2.0%)
$2,401 + $30,761
$33,162
2021
$5,999 (+6.9%)
$2,401 + $30,761
$33,162
2020
$5,614 (−10.4%)
$2,401 + $25,903
$28,304
2019
$6,262 (+14.3%)
$2,401 + $28,769
$31,170
2018
$5,479 (+1.7%)
$2,401 + $28,769
$31,170
2017
$5,386 (−5.3%)
$2,118 + $26,275
$28,393
2016
$5,687 (+5.3%)
$2,118 + $26,275
$28,393
2015
$5,400 (+19.3%)
$2,118 + $27,352
$29,470
2014
$4,526 (+14.4%)
$1,801 + $22,594
$24,395
2013
$3,958 (+0.7%)
$1,801 + $22,594
$24,395
2012
$3,930 (−6.8%)
$1,801 + $22,594
$24,395
2011
$4,218 (−1.2%)
$2,401 + $25,648
$28,049
2010
$4,268 (+4.2%)
$2,401 + $25,648
$28,049
2009
$4,096 (+0.7%)
$2,401 + $25,648
$28,049
2008
$4,067 (+2.6%)
$2,090 + $28,111
$30,201
2007
$3,964
$2,090 + $28,111
$30,201
Tax history for 632 N Racine Ave Unit 2N
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,316 (+3.3%)
$5,262 + $41,472
$46,734
2022
$6,117 (+2.0%)
$2,401 + $30,761
$33,162
2021
$5,999 (+6.9%)
$2,401 + $30,761
$33,162
2020
$5,614 (−10.4%)
$2,401 + $25,903
$28,304
2019
$6,262 (+14.3%)
$2,401 + $28,769
$31,170
2018
$5,479 (+1.7%)
$2,401 + $28,769
$31,170
2017
$5,386 (−5.3%)
$2,118 + $26,275
$28,393
2016
$5,687 (+5.3%)
$2,118 + $26,275
$28,393
2015
$5,400 (+19.3%)
$2,118 + $27,352
$29,470
2014
$4,526 (+14.4%)
$1,801 + $22,594
$24,395
2013
$3,958 (+0.7%)
$1,801 + $22,594
$24,395
2012
$3,930 (−6.8%)
$1,801 + $22,594
$24,395
2011
$4,218 (−1.2%)
$2,401 + $25,648
$28,049
2010
$4,268 (+4.2%)
$2,401 + $25,648
$28,049
2009
$4,096 (+0.7%)
$2,401 + $25,648
$28,049
2008
$4,067 (+2.6%)
$2,090 + $28,111
$30,201
2007
$3,964
$2,090 + $28,111
$30,201
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Cook County
APN
17081200451003
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
RM-5
Residential Multi-Unit District 5
The RM5 districts are intended to accommodate multi-unit residential buildings. The RM5 district differs from the RM5.5 district only in terms of the maximum building height allowed. Applicable height limits in RM5 generally limit buildings to a maximum of 3.5 to 4 stories structures.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Hospital / medical center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Bed & breakfast
Educational / school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# Of Cars: 1
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Parking: Garage
Garage On-Site: Yes
Garage Type: Detached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bedrooms Possible: 2
Room Information
Room Type: Eating Area
Level: Main
Dimensions: 11 x 8
Window Treatments: Blinds
Flooring: Hardwood
Room Information
Room Type: Deck
Level: Main
Dimensions: 10 x 15
Flooring: Other
Room Information
Room Type: Bedroom 2
Level: Main
Dimensions: 11 x 9
Window Treatments: Blinds
Flooring: Carpet
Room Information
Room Type: Kitchen
Level: Main
Dimensions: 9 x 12
Window Treatments: Blinds
Flooring: Hardwood
Room Information
Room Type: Living Room
Level: Main
Dimensions: 10 x 14
Window Treatments: Blinds,Shades
Flooring: Hardwood
Room Information
Room Type: Master Bedroom
Level: Main
Dimensions: 11 x 16
Window Treatments: Blinds,Curtains/Drapes
Flooring: Carpet
Additional Rooms Information
Eating Area, Deck
Basement: Full
Basement Description: Unfinished
Interior Features
# of Rooms: 5
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
Exterior
Building Information
# Of Units in Building: 6
Living Area Source: Assessor
Exterior Building Type: Brick
Age: 11-15 Years
Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
Property Information
Property Type: Attached Single
Property Type: Condo
Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Rebuilt (Y/N): No
Rehab (Y/N): No
General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
Parcel Number: 17081200451003
Lot Information
Dimensions: 50X108
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $5,400.28
Tax Year: 2016
Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
Financial Information
Finance Code: Conventional
Special Service Area: N
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Community Information
Management: Manager On-site
Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Max Pet Weight: 999
Homeowners Association Information
Association Fee: $195
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Water, Parking, Insurance, Security, Scavenger, Snow Removal
School Information
Elementary School District: 299
Middle Or Junior School District: 299
High School District: 299
Location Information
Unit Floor Level: 2
Township: WEST CHICAGO
Corporate Limits: CHICAGO
Directions: Ogden Rt on Racine, Directly on the Rt
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Cook County
APN: 17081200451003
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Holds Earnest Money: Yes
Possession: Closing
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Otis Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Wells Community Academy High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
1/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Chicago, IL • 60642
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
17
39
25
54
36
61
45
67
52
81
65
86
72
81
68
78
63
66
54
52
40
38
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$509,000 – $616,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,351 in fees.3 minutes to get started.