Pristine condition, Largest model in subdivision This end unit has an open floor plan, lots of light,many upgrades,amenities , spacious, and features a huge master bedroom with vaulted ceilings,master bath and huge walking closet. Master bedroom have large master bath with separate tub and shower.It is being freshly painted.It have Cathedral ceilings, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an eat-in area, a gas/wooden fireplace in the family room and a oversize deck off the dinning room. It offers oversize patio from full walk out basement. Award winning Bartlett High School and close to Metra, I-390 expressway, restaurants and shopping. It offers total of 2964 Sq feet of living space.
Public Records
Sep 26, 2003
Sold
$226,000
$117/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 4, 2000
Sold
$197,000
$102/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$7,211 (+9.1%)
$20,148 + $74,222
$94,370
2023
$6,607 (−1.4%)
$18,280 + $67,340
$85,620
2022
$6,699 (+2.7%)
$16,990 + $62,580
$79,570
2021
$6,523 (+2.8%)
$16,130 + $59,410
$75,540
2020
$6,344 (+1.5%)
$15,650 + $57,630
$73,280
2019
$6,251 (−5.4%)
$15,090 + $55,570
$70,660
2017
$6,605 (+0.8%)
$13,330 + $49,090
$62,420
2016
$6,551 (−3.0%)
$12,730 + $46,890
$59,620
2015
$6,754 (−5.6%)
$12,050 + $44,390
$56,440
2013
$7,151 (+3.5%)
$12,020 + $44,300
$56,320
2012
$6,912 (+9.9%)
$13,460 + $49,610
$63,070
2011
$6,292 (+5.0%)
$14,560 + $53,670
$68,230
2010
$5,994 (−0.5%)
$17,060 + $62,880
$79,940
2009
$6,021 (+8.3%)
$18,230 + $67,190
$85,420
2008
$5,561 (+4.1%)
$18,230 + $67,190
$85,420
2007
$5,341
$17,360 + $63,990
$81,350
Tax history for 5522 Ridge Xing
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$7,211 (+9.1%)
$20,148 + $74,222
$94,370
2023
$6,607 (−1.4%)
$18,280 + $67,340
$85,620
2022
$6,699 (+2.7%)
$16,990 + $62,580
$79,570
2021
$6,523 (+2.8%)
$16,130 + $59,410
$75,540
2020
$6,344 (+1.5%)
$15,650 + $57,630
$73,280
2019
$6,251 (−5.4%)
$15,090 + $55,570
$70,660
2017
$6,605 (+0.8%)
$13,330 + $49,090
$62,420
2016
$6,551 (−3.0%)
$12,730 + $46,890
$59,620
2015
$6,754 (−5.6%)
$12,050 + $44,390
$56,440
2013
$7,151 (+3.5%)
$12,020 + $44,300
$56,320
2012
$6,912 (+9.9%)
$13,460 + $49,610
$63,070
2011
$6,292 (+5.0%)
$14,560 + $53,670
$68,230
2010
$5,994 (−0.5%)
$17,060 + $62,880
$79,940
2009
$6,021 (+8.3%)
$18,230 + $67,190
$85,420
2008
$5,561 (+4.1%)
$18,230 + $67,190
$85,420
2007
$5,341
$17,360 + $63,990
$81,350
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,178 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,938
Year built
1998
Style
Single Family Residential
County
DuPage County
APN
0112216063
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R-4
Multifamily Residence District
The R-4 multifamily residence district is established as a general residence district to provide for single-family attached and multiple-family housing development with adequate open space for family living.