Surround yourself in the comforts of this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. 1st unit off entrance. Huge LR & DR. Updated KT w/ SS appliances & ceramic tile floor. Large MBR w/private bath & walk-in closet. 2nd BR w/hall BA. Laundry on same level as unit. Storage locker across the hall. New balconies. Garage #25. Also pool & club house available for owners use. Well maintained complex. Hurry!
Clean, well kept first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Freshly painted. Kitchen updated with new stainless appliances, back splash, counter tops & ceramic floor. Newer carpeting in living room, dinning room, hall & bedrooms. Bathrooms sparkle. Additional storage locker across the hall. Nothing to do but move in. Also pool & club house available for owners use. Well maintained complex. You wont be disappointed.
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #08142922
Feb 1, 2013
Sold (MLS) (Closed Sale)
$50,000
$50/sq ft
Nov 9, 2012
Contingent
—
Aug 22, 2012
Listed (New)
$59,900
$60/sq ft
ONE OF THE LARGEST UNITS IN FLOSSWOOD. LIVING RM/DINING RM/EAT IN KITCHEN. MSTR BDRM W/DRESSING AREA/WALK IN CLOSET & PRIVATE FULLL BATH. UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED WITH NEW CARPETING INSTALLED THRU-OUT. LAUNDRY IN HALL JUST OUTSIDE UNIT. GARAGE IMMEDIATELY OUTSIDE BACK DR. COMPLEX HAS POOL & CLBHSE. STEPS TO METRA, GROCERY & EASY WALK TO DOWNTOWN HOMEWOOD. PRICED FOR QUICK SALE!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,341 (+12.0%)
$1,181 + $11,742
$12,923
2022
$4,768 (+7.2%)
$1,240 + $7,977
$9,217
2021
$4,447 (+2.9%)
$1,240 + $7,977
$9,217
2020
$4,320 (+7.9%)
$1,240 + $7,977
$9,217
2019
$4,004 (+3.4%)
$1,181 + $7,063
$8,244
2018
$3,873 (−0.3%)
$1,181 + $7,063
$8,244
2017
$3,883 (+13.0%)
$1,181 + $7,063
$8,244
2016
$3,436 (+0.7%)
$1,063 + $6,064
$7,127
2015
$3,411 (+1.9%)
$1,063 + $6,064
$7,127
2014
$3,347 (−17.2%)
$1,063 + $6,064
$7,127
2013
$4,040 (+2.0%)
$1,063 + $8,286
$9,349
2012
$3,960 (+7.1%)
$1,063 + $8,286
$9,349
2011
$3,698 (+39.8%)
$1,063 + $8,286
$9,349
2010
$2,645 (+7.6%)
$1,063 + $9,616
$10,679
2009
$2,458 (+7.0%)
$1,063 + $9,616
$10,679
2008
$2,298
$1,700 + $9,540
$11,240
2007
$2,298
$1,512 + $9,296
$10,808
Tax history for 2301 183rd St #110
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,341 (+12.0%)
$1,181 + $11,742
$12,923
2022
$4,768 (+7.2%)
$1,240 + $7,977
$9,217
2021
$4,447 (+2.9%)
$1,240 + $7,977
$9,217
2020
$4,320 (+7.9%)
$1,240 + $7,977
$9,217
2019
$4,004 (+3.4%)
$1,181 + $7,063
$8,244
2018
$3,873 (−0.3%)
$1,181 + $7,063
$8,244
2017
$3,883 (+13.0%)
$1,181 + $7,063
$8,244
2016
$3,436 (+0.7%)
$1,063 + $6,064
$7,127
2015
$3,411 (+1.9%)
$1,063 + $6,064
$7,127
2014
$3,347 (−17.2%)
$1,063 + $6,064
$7,127
2013
$4,040 (+2.0%)
$1,063 + $8,286
$9,349
2012
$3,960 (+7.1%)
$1,063 + $8,286
$9,349
2011
$3,698 (+39.8%)
$1,063 + $8,286
$9,349
2010
$2,645 (+7.6%)
$1,063 + $9,616
$10,679
2009
$2,458 (+7.0%)
$1,063 + $9,616
$10,679
2008
$2,298
$1,700 + $9,540
$11,240
2007
$2,298
$1,512 + $9,296
$10,808
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Cook County
APN
32061000651010
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 17, 2026.
R-4
Multiple-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-4 multiple-family residence district is to promote and maintain the development of multiple-family dwelling units, attached single-family dwelling units, legally established single-family detached residences, and limited other public and institutional uses that are compatible with the surrounding residential neighborhoods. The standards are intended to provide for convenient living at higher densities characteristic of mid-rise buildings.