Absolutely spotless is the only way to describe this immaculate 2-3 bedroom beautifully updated condo with beautiful wooded interior grounds view in sought after Pine Tree. Attached garages and security front buzzer guest entrance provides peace of mind to the owners. Updates included in this unit include; a new kitchen freshly painted includes new cabinets with soft close cabinets and drawers, stone flooring, wood laminate flooring throughout, new living room glass sliding door with side window, new kitchen window, added huge storage/closet space in living room area, 3rd bedroom redesigned to an office space allowing the second bedroom to have an exceptional large closet, fully upgraded master bedroom bath with tiled shower, beautiful stone flooring, new counters and electric lighting fixtures, combination door lock entrance with ring camera covering front entrance door; outside upgrades include a garden area off the covered concrete patio with access from both the living room and kitchen. This condo is certainly a "move in" opportunity for the buyer wishing an easy transition and all appliances are included. Come enjoy all that Homewood has to offer which of course includes the award-winning schools, easy access to the Metra rail station as well as I-80, I-57 and I-94, and don't forget the superb area dining and shopping experiences.
CondoProperty Type
1976Year Built
$139Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Robert Showalter• McColly Real Estate
Bought with Gus Morquecho• Realty Executives Premier Illinois
Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Opportunity! This 3 Bedroom condo was converted into 2 Large Bedrooms! Mstr Bedroom has Private Bath & Walk-In Closet. Spacious Kitchen w/eating area w/built-ins and extra counter space. Wall of Sliding Glass Doors in the Over-sized Living Room open up to the Covered, Private Patio. In-unit Laundry Rm w/Utility Sink. Attached Garage w/Walk-In Additional Storage Room. Great Opportunity
Public Records
Dec 13, 1990
Sold
$67,500
$47/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,368 (+168.3%)
$2,647 + $13,535
$16,182
2022
$2,373 (−2.0%)
$1,543 + $6,608
$8,151
2021
$2,421 (−0.7%)
$1,543 + $6,608
$8,151
2020
$2,438 (−12.4%)
$1,543 + $6,608
$8,151
2019
$2,783 (+2.7%)
$1,433 + $7,512
$8,945
2018
$2,709 (+0.6%)
$1,433 + $7,512
$8,945
2017
$2,693 (+22.7%)
$1,433 + $7,512
$8,945
2016
$2,194 (+2.7%)
$1,323 + $5,570
$6,893
2015
$2,137 (−22.7%)
$1,323 + $5,570
$6,893
2014
$2,766 (−17.6%)
$1,323 + $6,879
$8,202
2013
$3,356 (+0.8%)
$1,323 + $8,763
$10,086
2012
$3,329 (+0.3%)
$1,323 + $8,763
$10,086
2011
$3,319 (−13.4%)
$1,323 + $8,763
$10,086
2010
$3,833 (+8.5%)
$1,323 + $10,977
$12,300
2009
$3,534 (+5.4%)
$1,323 + $10,977
$12,300
2008
$3,352 (+1.8%)
$2,117 + $10,831
$12,948
2007
$3,292
$1,940 + $10,064
$12,004
Tax history for 3211 184th St Unit 1B
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,368 (+168.3%)
$2,647 + $13,535
$16,182
2022
$2,373 (−2.0%)
$1,543 + $6,608
$8,151
2021
$2,421 (−0.7%)
$1,543 + $6,608
$8,151
2020
$2,438 (−12.4%)
$1,543 + $6,608
$8,151
2019
$2,783 (+2.7%)
$1,433 + $7,512
$8,945
2018
$2,709 (+0.6%)
$1,433 + $7,512
$8,945
2017
$2,693 (+22.7%)
$1,433 + $7,512
$8,945
2016
$2,194 (+2.7%)
$1,323 + $5,570
$6,893
2015
$2,137 (−22.7%)
$1,323 + $5,570
$6,893
2014
$2,766 (−17.6%)
$1,323 + $6,879
$8,202
2013
$3,356 (+0.8%)
$1,323 + $8,763
$10,086
2012
$3,329 (+0.3%)
$1,323 + $8,763
$10,086
2011
$3,319 (−13.4%)
$1,323 + $8,763
$10,086
2010
$3,833 (+8.5%)
$1,323 + $10,977
$12,300
2009
$3,534 (+5.4%)
$1,323 + $10,977
$12,300
2008
$3,352 (+1.8%)
$2,117 + $10,831
$12,948
2007
$3,292
$1,940 + $10,064
$12,004
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Cook County
APN
31022020071074
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 17, 2026.
R-4
Multiple-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-4 multiple-family residence district is to promote and maintain the development of multiple-family dwelling units, attached single-family dwelling units, legally established single-family detached residences, and limited other public and institutional uses that are compatible with the surrounding residential neighborhoods. The standards are intended to provide for convenient living at higher densities characteristic of mid-rise buildings.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# Of Cars: 1
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Parking: Garage
Garage Ownership: Owned
Garage On-Site: Yes
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)