Best 1st floor unit available & under market value! Private entrance and patio. No stairs! New Laminate flooring & new carpet in BR, new vinyl in laundry & baths. New water Heater and Freshly painted.SS Appliances barely used! 9 ft ceilings. Walk in Closets in bedrooms, 2 full baths. Minutes from I-55 or I-80 and Joliet Junior College.Great Value in Troy School District, 1 Car garage and separate storage off the patio.You are getting the most Value for your money here! Write an Offer Now! Some furniture may be included! 13 mo HWA home warranty included
CondoProperty Type
2007Year Built
$200Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Marla Good• Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Bought with Suzanne Jeziorski• RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals
Great Value in Troy School District. 1st floor with private entrance and patio No stairs. Freshly painted new carpet throughout, new vinyl in laundry and baths. 9 ft ceilings. Walk in Closets in bedrooms, 2 full baths. Property sold as is no termite or survey, buyer responsible for all transfer taxes. Minutes from I-55 or I-80 and Joliet Junior College. $500.00 toward home warranty on owner occupant offers
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$4,519 (+11.3%)
$6,997 + $52,471
$59,468
2023
$4,058 (+4.6%)
$6,287 + $45,994
$52,281
2022
$3,879 (+7.1%)
$5,949 + $41,848
$47,797
2021
$3,621 (+17.5%)
$5,596 + $39,368
$44,964
2020
$3,081 (+3.6%)
$5,596 + $33,516
$39,112
2019
$2,975 (+21.3%)
$5,368 + $32,150
$37,518
2018
$2,453 (+10.6%)
$5,368 + $25,850
$31,218
2017
$2,218 (+4.2%)
$5,368 + $23,000
$28,368
2016
$2,128 (−19.8%)
$5,368 + $21,332
$26,700
2015
$2,655 (−7.5%)
$5,368 + $21,332
$26,700
2013
$2,869 (−8.8%)
$5,368 + $23,133
$28,501
2012
$3,147 (−10.6%)
$6,298 + $26,696
$32,994
2011
$3,522 (+4.5%)
$8,555 + $33,190
$41,745
2010
$3,370 (+1.4%)
$9,929 + $37,668
$47,597
2008
$3,325 (+1.6%)
$10,158 + $38,535
$48,693
2007
$3,271
$10,158 + $38,535
$48,693
Tax history for 4490 Timber Ridge Ct #94
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$4,519 (+11.3%)
$6,997 + $52,471
$59,468
2023
$4,058 (+4.6%)
$6,287 + $45,994
$52,281
2022
$3,879 (+7.1%)
$5,949 + $41,848
$47,797
2021
$3,621 (+17.5%)
$5,596 + $39,368
$44,964
2020
$3,081 (+3.6%)
$5,596 + $33,516
$39,112
2019
$2,975 (+21.3%)
$5,368 + $32,150
$37,518
2018
$2,453 (+10.6%)
$5,368 + $25,850
$31,218
2017
$2,218 (+4.2%)
$5,368 + $23,000
$28,368
2016
$2,128 (−19.8%)
$5,368 + $21,332
$26,700
2015
$2,655 (−7.5%)
$5,368 + $21,332
$26,700
2013
$2,869 (−8.8%)
$5,368 + $23,133
$28,501
2012
$3,147 (−10.6%)
$6,298 + $26,696
$32,994
2011
$3,522 (+4.5%)
$8,555 + $33,190
$41,745
2010
$3,370 (+1.4%)
$9,929 + $37,668
$47,597
2008
$3,325 (+1.6%)
$10,158 + $38,535
$48,693
2007
$3,271
$10,158 + $38,535
$48,693
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,078
Year built
2007
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Will County
APN
0506151190841014
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 2, 2026.
R-4
Low Density Multi-Family Residential District
The R-4 zoning district is intended to provide for residential areas of medium density in order to ensure a more varied housing stock and to provide a buffer between areas of more intense use from areas of lower intensity.