Sprawling ranch nestled on approximately 1/2 acre in Pleasantdale subdivision. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining and expressway access. Open floor plan filled with natural light. Large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Spacious living room/dining room with fireplace. Generous room sizes. Well maintained property with a new roof (2020), new well pipe (2019), inside and outside of home freshly painted (2022), and new garage door (2021).
Single-familyProperty Type
1957Year Built
$257Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Gina Ziobro• Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc
ESTATE SALE - Sprawling ranch nestled on approximately 1/2 acre in Pleasantdale subdivision. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining and expressway access. Open floor plan filled with natural light. Large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Spacious living room/dining room with fireplace. Generous room sizes. Well maintained property would make an ideal home or rental property.
Public Records
Sep 24, 2001
Sold
$180,100
$114/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$4,253 (−19.5%)
$51,899 + $53,857
$105,756
2023
$5,284 (+11.8%)
$47,710 + $49,510
$97,220
2022
$4,727 (+18.1%)
$42,950 + $44,570
$87,520
2021
$4,003 (−12.4%)
$42,460 + $44,060
$86,520
2020
$4,572 (+4.6%)
$41,620 + $43,190
$84,810
2019
$4,370 (+24.0%)
$39,930 + $41,440
$81,370
2018
$3,523 (−13.6%)
$39,700 + $38,300
$78,000
2017
$4,076 (−1.8%)
$38,200 + $36,850
$75,050
2016
$4,149 (+7.4%)
$36,460 + $35,170
$71,630
2015
$3,864 (+13.7%)
$34,300 + $33,090
$67,390
2013
$3,399 (−3.6%)
$33,190 + $33,700
$66,890
2012
$3,525 (+16.9%)
$34,680 + $35,220
$69,900
2011
$3,014 (−0.1%)
$36,930 + $37,510
$74,440
2010
$3,018 (+16.6%)
$36,640 + $47,250
$83,890
2009
$2,588 (−13.7%)
$38,890 + $50,150
$89,040
2008
$3,000 (−5.5%)
$38,890 + $50,150
$89,040
2007
$3,175
$36,720 + $47,360
$84,080
Tax history for 20W269 S Frontage Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$4,253 (−19.5%)
$51,899 + $53,857
$105,756
2023
$5,284 (+11.8%)
$47,710 + $49,510
$97,220
2022
$4,727 (+18.1%)
$42,950 + $44,570
$87,520
2021
$4,003 (−12.4%)
$42,460 + $44,060
$86,520
2020
$4,572 (+4.6%)
$41,620 + $43,190
$84,810
2019
$4,370 (+24.0%)
$39,930 + $41,440
$81,370
2018
$3,523 (−13.6%)
$39,700 + $38,300
$78,000
2017
$4,076 (−1.8%)
$38,200 + $36,850
$75,050
2016
$4,149 (+7.4%)
$36,460 + $35,170
$71,630
2015
$3,864 (+13.7%)
$34,300 + $33,090
$67,390
2013
$3,399 (−3.6%)
$33,190 + $33,700
$66,890
2012
$3,525 (+16.9%)
$34,680 + $35,220
$69,900
2011
$3,014 (−0.1%)
$36,930 + $37,510
$74,440
2010
$3,018 (+16.6%)
$36,640 + $47,250
$83,890
2009
$2,588 (−13.7%)
$38,890 + $50,150
$89,040
2008
$3,000 (−5.5%)
$38,890 + $50,150
$89,040
2007
$3,175
$36,720 + $47,360
$84,080
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.46 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
DuPage County
APN
1007202013
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 8, 2026.
R-3
Single-Family Residence District
The R-3 single-family residence district is established to preserve and maintain existing single-family areas of the County and permit the continued development of residential uses primarily in areas where public utilities are readily available.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Assembly/ meeting place
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Golf related
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# Of Cars: 2
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Garage
Garage Ownership: Owned
Garage On-Site: Yes
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
Driveway: Asphalt,Circular
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bedrooms Possible: 3
Room Information
Room Type: Bedroom 2
Level: Main
Dimensions: 12 x 12
Room Information
Room Type: Bedroom 3
Level: Main
Dimensions: 10 x 11
Room Information
Room Type: Dining Room
Level: Main
Dimensions: 13 x 12
Room Information
Room Type: Family Room
Level: Main
Dimensions: 18 x 15
Room Information
Room Type: Kitchen
Level: Main
Dimensions: 12 x 10
Room Information
Room Type: Laundry
Level: Main
Dimensions: 6 x 4
Room Information
Room Type: Living Room
Level: Main
Dimensions: 18 x 14
Room Information
Room Type: Master Bedroom
Level: Main
Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bath: None
Additional Rooms Information
Attic: Full,Unfinished
Basement Description: Crawl
Interior Features
# of Rooms: 7
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Wood Burning
Exterior
Building Information
Living Area Source: Landlord/Tenant/Seller
Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Cedar
Age: 61-70 Years
Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
Property Information
Property Type: Detached Single
Property Type: 1 Story
Ownership: Fee Simple
Rebuilt (Y/N): No
Rehab (Y/N): No
General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
Parcel Number: 1007202013
Lot Information
Dimensions: 100X222X100X220
Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $4,571.62
Tax Year: 2020
Financial Information
Finance Code: Conventional
Special Service Area: N
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Private Well
Sewer: Septic-Private
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Steam, Baseboard
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
School Information
Elementary School District: 113A
Middle Or Junior School District: 113A
High School District: 210
High School: Lemont Twp High School
Location Information
Township: Downers Grove
Corporate Limits: Unincorporated
Directions: Lemont Rd South of I-55 to SE Frontage Road to property.
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.46 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: DuPage County
APN: 1007202013
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Holds Earnest Money: No
Possession: Closing
Around this home
Schools
Central School
Public 4-5 • Assigned • 2.8mi
8/10
Old Quarry Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
10/10
Lemont Twp High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lemont, IL • 60439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
16
39
23
56
35
63
44
71
50
82
63
86
68
82
65
79
59
66
50
51
38
37
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$387,000 – $469,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,072 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Property information provided by MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid when last listed in 2023. This data may not match public records. Learn more.
Listing provided courtesy of: @properties Christie's International Real Estate
Listing agent: Victoria Cass
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Fri Nov 06 2026. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.