Move right into this quality upgraded 2-bedroom 2 bath top floor condo in the prestigious Point West Condominium building! From the stately exterior you enter the revamped foyer lounge area. This elevated building is well maintained, clean and quiet. Featuring laundry and trash rooms on each floor. This condo is unique as it includes a full master bath with walk in shower and a full 2nd bath. Both bedrooms are well sized with double closets. The kitchen is top notch with custom cabinets, granite tops and high-quality stainless appliances. Heat, water, gas, trash, exterior and common area maintenance, storage, bike room,2 parking spots, and a nice outdoor pool are all included with the monthly assessment. Easy access to highway, major roads, shopping, and dining.
Deluxe 2 BR end unit is priced to sell. You must see this unit to appreciate it. Freshly painted thruout. Take advantage of the market before prices and mortgage rates go up! Enjoy the south & west views.
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #07281901
Aug 13, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Jul 25, 2009
Listed (New)
*
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #07056820
May 1, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Oct 23, 2008
Listed
*
Public Records
Jan 2, 2002
Sold
$105,600
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$2,167 (−3.4%)
$4,747 + $42,715
$47,462
2023
$2,243 (−9.9%)
$4,390 + $39,500
$43,890
2022
$2,489 (−8.7%)
$4,130 + $37,230
$41,360
2021
$2,726 (+2.4%)
$4,030 + $36,300
$40,330
2020
$2,661 (+5.9%)
$3,940 + $35,500
$39,440
2019
$2,513 (+17.5%)
$3,750 + $33,750
$37,500
2018
$2,139 (+21.1%)
$3,220 + $28,550
$31,770
2017
$1,767 (+4.2%)
$2,720 + $24,080
$26,800
2016
$1,695 (+7.7%)
$2,560 + $22,680
$25,240
2015
$1,573 (−4.7%)
$2,380 + $21,130
$23,510
2013
$1,650
$2,460 + $21,920
$24,380
2012
$1,649 (−27.9%)
$2,620 + $23,360
$25,980
2011
$2,288 (−3.9%)
$3,730 + $33,370
$37,100
2010
$2,381 (+2.0%)
$4,180 + $37,400
$41,580
2009
$2,333 (+1.9%)
$4,480 + $40,130
$44,610
2008
$2,290 (+5.7%)
$4,480 + $40,130
$44,610
2007
$2,166
$4,120 + $36,880
$41,000
Tax history for 1301 S Finley Rd #422
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$2,167 (−3.4%)
$4,747 + $42,715
$47,462
2023
$2,243 (−9.9%)
$4,390 + $39,500
$43,890
2022
$2,489 (−8.7%)
$4,130 + $37,230
$41,360
2021
$2,726 (+2.4%)
$4,030 + $36,300
$40,330
2020
$2,661 (+5.9%)
$3,940 + $35,500
$39,440
2019
$2,513 (+17.5%)
$3,750 + $33,750
$37,500
2018
$2,139 (+21.1%)
$3,220 + $28,550
$31,770
2017
$1,767 (+4.2%)
$2,720 + $24,080
$26,800
2016
$1,695 (+7.7%)
$2,560 + $22,680
$25,240
2015
$1,573 (−4.7%)
$2,380 + $21,130
$23,510
2013
$1,650
$2,460 + $21,920
$24,380
2012
$1,649 (−27.9%)
$2,620 + $23,360
$25,980
2011
$2,288 (−3.9%)
$3,730 + $33,370
$37,100
2010
$2,381 (+2.0%)
$4,180 + $37,400
$41,580
2009
$2,333 (+1.9%)
$4,480 + $40,130
$44,610
2008
$2,290 (+5.7%)
$4,480 + $40,130
$44,610
2007
$2,166
$4,120 + $36,880
$41,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,133
Year built
1973
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
DuPage County
APN
0619212084
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R5PD
General Residence District - Planned Development
The R5 General Residence District is intended to provide for residential environments comprised of varied dwelling types with a relatively high range of density. A planned development is a conditional use which may be granted by the Village Board should it determine that the planned development is in the best interest of the village and complies with all the standards established in this section. The Plan Commission may recommend and the Village Board may require any reasonable condition or design consideration which will promote the proper development of the community. It is not intended that the Board automatically grant the maximum use exceptions or density premiums of any proposed planned development. The Plan Commission shall only recommend the granting of such premiums or latitudes which are consistent with sound land use planning, village growth policy and benefits accruing to the village as a result of the planned development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# Of Cars: 2
# of Parking (Total): 2
Parking On-Site: Yes
Parking Features: Unassigned, Visitor Parking
Parking: Space/s
Driveway: Asphalt
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bedrooms Possible: 2
Additional Rooms Information
Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
Basement Description: None
Laundry Features: Common Area
Interior Features
Interior Features: Elevator, Storage
# of Rooms: 5
Equipment
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
Exterior
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Balcony, Storms/Screens, End Unit, Door Monitored By TV
Building Information
# Of Units in Building: 84
Living Area Source: Not Reported
Exterior Building Type: Brick
Age: 41-50 Years
Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
Roof: Tar and Gravel
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Property Information
Property Type: Attached Single
Property Type: Condo
Ownership: Condo
Property Currently Being Leased: No
Rebuilt (Y/N): No
Rehab (Y/N): Yes
Rehab Year: 2013
Parcel Number: 0619212084
Lot Information
Dimensions: COMMON
Lot Features: Common Grounds
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,661.24
Tax Year: 2020
Financial Information
Finance Code: Conventional
Special Service Area: N
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Lake Michigan
Sewer: Public Sewer
Electric: Circuit Breakers
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Steam, Baseboard
Location
Community Information
Management: Manager Off-site
Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Max Pet Weight: 20
Homeowners Association Information
Association Fee: $425
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Pool, Exterior Maintenance
Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), Storage, Pool
School Information
Elementary School District: 44
Elementary School: Manor Hill Elementary School
Middle Or Junior School District: 44
Middle Or Junior School: Glenn Westlake Middle School
High School District: 87
High School: Glenbard East High School
Location Information
Unit Floor Level: 4
Subdivision Name: Point West
Township: York
Corporate Limits: Lombard
Directions: ROOSEVELT TO FINLEY S 2 COMPLEX -FIRST BUILDING
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,133
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: —
County: DuPage County
APN: 0619212084
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026