This beautiful Cape Cod is in move in condition. Home features 4 bedrooms , 1.5 baths, hard wood flooring including upstairs, 2 car garage and large fenced in yard. A true must see. All appliances stay.
Single-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
10,019 sq ftLot Size
2 car garageParking
Listed by Michelle Colletti• Apreda Real Estate Services
This beautiful Cape Cod is in move in condition. Home features 4 bedrooms , 1.5 baths, hard wood flooring including upstairs, 2 car garage and large fenced in yard. A true must see. All appliances stay.
NWIAR #201801037
Apr 30, 2018
Sold
$103,000
Mar 11, 2018
Listed
$103,000
Public Records
May 19, 2015
Sold
$91,000
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #08870712
May 18, 2015
Sold (MLS) (Closed Sale)
$93,000
Apr 2, 2015
Pending
—
Mar 24, 2015
Listed (New)
$92,800
+13
WELL MAINTAINED 4 BDRM/1.5 BATH HOME WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS AND FENCED YARD W/GARDEN SHED. COVERED PATIO BEHIND HOME.
NWIAR #201501511
May 18, 2015
Sold
$93,000
Mar 24, 2015
Listed
$92,800
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,362 (+9.0%)
$6,107 + $41,819
$47,926
2024
$3,083 (+6.9%)
$5,481 + $37,529
$43,010
2023
$2,883 (+5.2%)
$5,481 + $37,529
$43,010
2022
$2,741 (+8.4%)
$4,320 + $29,577
$33,897
2021
$2,529 (+10.2%)
$3,961 + $27,120
$31,081
2020
$2,295 (−1.3%)
$3,745 + $25,638
$29,383
2019
$2,325 (+4.9%)
$3,569 + $24,436
$28,005
2018
$2,216 (+5.9%)
$3,364 + $21,543
$24,907
2016
$2,092 (+38.8%)
$3,219 + $20,617
$23,836
2015
$1,507 (−25.1%)
$3,159 + $20,231
$23,390
2013
$2,013 (−5.5%)
$4,186 + $24,592
$28,778
2012
$2,130 (+6.3%)
$4,439 + $26,081
$30,520
2011
$2,004 (−33.6%)
$4,678 + $27,486
$32,164
2010
$3,017 (+68.2%)
$4,925 + $28,763
$33,688
2009
$1,794 (−1.5%)
$4,995 + $29,174
$34,169
2008
$1,821 (−21.3%)
$4,845 + $29,771
$34,616
2007
$2,314
$4,624 + $28,416
$33,040
Tax history for 403 Glendale Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,362 (+9.0%)
$6,107 + $41,819
$47,926
2024
$3,083 (+6.9%)
$5,481 + $37,529
$43,010
2023
$2,883 (+5.2%)
$5,481 + $37,529
$43,010
2022
$2,741 (+8.4%)
$4,320 + $29,577
$33,897
2021
$2,529 (+10.2%)
$3,961 + $27,120
$31,081
2020
$2,295 (−1.3%)
$3,745 + $25,638
$29,383
2019
$2,325 (+4.9%)
$3,569 + $24,436
$28,005
2018
$2,216 (+5.9%)
$3,364 + $21,543
$24,907
2016
$2,092 (+38.8%)
$3,219 + $20,617
$23,836
2015
$1,507 (−25.1%)
$3,159 + $20,231
$23,390
2013
$2,013 (−5.5%)
$4,186 + $24,592
$28,778
2012
$2,130 (+6.3%)
$4,439 + $26,081
$30,520
2011
$2,004 (−33.6%)
$4,678 + $27,486
$32,164
2010
$3,017 (+68.2%)
$4,925 + $28,763
$33,688
2009
$1,794 (−1.5%)
$4,995 + $29,174
$34,169
2008
$1,821 (−21.3%)
$4,845 + $29,771
$34,616
2007
$2,314
$4,624 + $28,416
$33,040
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,693 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Winnebago County
APN
1101226009
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
R1
One-Family Residential District
The R1 one-family residential district is included in this chapter to achieve the following purposes: To reserve appropriately located areas for family living at a reasonable range of population densities consistent with sound standards of public health and safety.; To ensure adequate light, air, privacy and open space for each dwelling.; To protect one-family and two-family dwellings from the congestion and lack of privacy associated with multifamily dwellings.; To provide space for semipublic facilities needed to complement urban residential areas and for institutions that require a residential environment.; To minimize traffic congestion and to avoid the overloading of utilities by preventing the construction of buildings of excessive size in relation to the land around them.; To provide necessary space for off-street parking of automobiles and where appropriate, for off-street loading of trucks.; To protect residential properties from noise, illumination, unsightliness, odors, dust, dirt, smoke, vibration, heat, glare and other objectionable influences.; To protect residential properties from fire, explosion, noxious fumes and other hazards.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
# of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Room Information
Has Basement
Basement Details: Full
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Shingle
Building Information
# of Stories Total: 1
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: House
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 0.23
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,092
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
Schools Information
School District: Harlem 122
Elementary School: Windsor Elementary
Middle Or Junior School: Loves Park
High School: Harlem High School
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 9,693 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Winnebago County
APN: 1101226009
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Windsor Elementary School
Public 1-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Harlem Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
5/10
Harlem High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Loves Park, IL • 61111
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
11
36
18
53
31
62
41
71
48
81
61
85
65
80
61
79
55
67
45
48
33
33
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$194,000 – $235,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Loves Park. 3 minutes to get started.