Standalone 2 bedroom Ranch style condo in Preservation Point neighborhood. Large Great Room with vaulted ceiling, large windows, fireplace, sliding glass doors that lead to wood deck and backyard. Bright & sunny eat-in kitchen. Master bedroom with ensuite and walk-in closet. First floor laundry. Located high on on the hill, and set back from the road. The setting has panoramic horizon views, and backs to common area greenspace in Preservation Pointe. Loves Park Taxes. Harlem School District.
Standalone 2 bedroom Ranch style condo in Preservation Point neighborhood. Large Great Room with vaulted ceiling, large windows, fireplace, sliding glass doors that lead to wood deck and backyard. Bright & sunny eat-in kitchen. Master bedroom with ensuite and walk-in closet. First floor laundry. Located high on on the hill, and set back from the road. The setting has panoramic horizon views, and backs to common area greenspace in Preservation Pointe. Loves Park Taxes. Harlem School District.
NWIAR #202102324
Jun 29, 2021
Sold
$165,000
$121/sq ft
May 19, 2021
Listed
$159,900
$117/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 2, 2012
Sold
$129,900
$95/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,667 (+10.3%)
$7,470 + $49,260
$56,730
2024
$3,324 (+8.6%)
$6,704 + $44,207
$50,911
2023
$3,060 (+6.9%)
$6,704 + $44,207
$50,911
2022
$2,862 (−17.1%)
$5,283 + $34,841
$40,124
2021
$3,452 (−12.0%)
$4,844 + $31,947
$36,791
2020
$3,923 (−2.6%)
$4,579 + $35,397
$39,976
2019
$4,026 (−4.3%)
$4,364 + $33,737
$38,101
2018
$4,208 (+3.8%)
$4,114 + $31,794
$35,908
2016
$4,056 (−1.1%)
$3,937 + $30,428
$34,365
2015
$4,103 (+3.1%)
$3,863 + $29,858
$33,721
2013
$3,979 (+46.6%)
$5,130 + $30,013
$35,143
2012
$2,714 (+10.2%)
$5,441 + $31,831
$37,272
2011
$2,462 (+5.2%)
$5,734 + $33,545
$39,279
2010
$2,342 (+6.2%)
$6,035 + $35,307
$41,342
2009
$2,204 (−1.1%)
$6,121 + $38,765
$44,886
2008
$2,228 (−2.3%)
$5,937 + $37,599
$43,536
2007
$2,281
$5,667 + $40,237
$45,904
Tax history for 5289 Windsor Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,667 (+10.3%)
$7,470 + $49,260
$56,730
2024
$3,324 (+8.6%)
$6,704 + $44,207
$50,911
2023
$3,060 (+6.9%)
$6,704 + $44,207
$50,911
2022
$2,862 (−17.1%)
$5,283 + $34,841
$40,124
2021
$3,452 (−12.0%)
$4,844 + $31,947
$36,791
2020
$3,923 (−2.6%)
$4,579 + $35,397
$39,976
2019
$4,026 (−4.3%)
$4,364 + $33,737
$38,101
2018
$4,208 (+3.8%)
$4,114 + $31,794
$35,908
2016
$4,056 (−1.1%)
$3,937 + $30,428
$34,365
2015
$4,103 (+3.1%)
$3,863 + $29,858
$33,721
2013
$3,979 (+46.6%)
$5,130 + $30,013
$35,143
2012
$2,714 (+10.2%)
$5,441 + $31,831
$37,272
2011
$2,462 (+5.2%)
$5,734 + $33,545
$39,279
2010
$2,342 (+6.2%)
$6,035 + $35,307
$41,342
2009
$2,204 (−1.1%)
$6,121 + $38,765
$44,886
2008
$2,228 (−2.3%)
$5,937 + $37,599
$43,536
2007
$2,281
$5,667 + $40,237
$45,904
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Winnebago County
APN
1204103104
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
R3A
Four-Family Residential District
This district is applied to select locations throughout the city. Being less restrictive than the R3 and R4 multifamily districts, a specific purpose of the R3A district is to serve as a buffer between them in terms of density and building structural type.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Interior Features
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Features: Gas
Room Information
Has Basement
Basement Details: Full
Exterior
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Condominium
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $3,923
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $246
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Derived Association Fee (Monthly): $246
Schools Information
School District: Harlem 122
Elementary School: Windsor Elementary
Middle Or Junior School: Harlem Jr
High School: Harlem High School
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Winnebago County
APN: 1204103104
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Windsor Elementary School
Public 1-5 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Harlem Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
5/10
Harlem High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Loves Park, IL • 61111
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
11
36
18
53
31
62
41
71
48
81
61
84
65
80
61
79
55
67
45
48
33
33
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$212,000 – $257,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Loves Park. 3 minutes to get started.