Est. $1,851 per month, based on comparable rentals
Sale and tax history for 502 W Huntington Commons Rd #340
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #12683314
Jul 30, 2026
Sold (MLS) (Closed)
$255,000
$216/sq ft
Jul 20, 2026
Pending
—
Jun 30, 2026
Contingent (Contingent - No Showings)
—
Jun 25, 2026
Listed (Active)
$260,000
$220/sq ft
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #09656636
Aug 2, 2017
Sold (MLS) (Closed Sale)
$156,000
$132/sq ft
Jun 29, 2017
Contingent
—
Jun 12, 2017
Listed (New)
$159,900
$136/sq ft
Wonderful third floor condo in excellent condition. Gorgeous unit with desirable pool view. Impressive, completely remodeled 2 bed 2 bath. Unit features: large living room/dinning room, master bedroom with full bath and walk-in closet. Remodeled kitchen. Beautiful wood laminate flooring, light fixtures, and moldings. Indoor heating garage, pool, tennis courts, walking trails and lots more. Great location, close to shops, trans and I-90.
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #08317496
May 31, 2013
Sold (MLS) (Closed Sale)
$97,000
$82/sq ft
May 9, 2013
Pending
—
Apr 20, 2013
Contingent
—
Apr 15, 2013
Listed (New)
$110,000
$93/sq ft
+12
WONDERFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO W/LARGE LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN W/TILE FLOOR & UPDATED COUNTERS, SINK & BACKSPLASH, NEWER APPLIANCES. LARGE BALCONY ACROSS LIVING ROOM & KITCHEN W/VIEWS OF POOL & COURT YARD AREA. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM W/FULL BATH. MOVE-IN CONDITION. NEWER CARPET IN LIVING ROOM & HALL. LAUNDRY & STORAGE ON SAME FLOOR.
Public Records
Oct 18, 1993
Sold
$97,500
$83/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$3,169 (+5.0%)
$436 + $21,024
$21,460
2022
$3,017 (+8.4%)
$363 + $15,116
$15,479
2021
$2,783 (+0.4%)
$236 + $12,835
$13,071
2020
$2,772 (−1.2%)
$236 + $12,835
$13,071
2019
$2,807 (−13.8%)
$236 + $14,302
$14,538
2018
$3,257 (+41.6%)
$199 + $11,210
$11,409
2017
$2,300 (−4.1%)
$199 + $11,210
$11,409
2016
$2,400 (−19.5%)
$199 + $11,210
$11,409
2015
$2,981 (+1.2%)
$163 + $12,786
$12,949
2014
$2,947 (−17.9%)
$163 + $12,786
$12,949
2013
$3,591 (+371.6%)
$163 + $12,786
$12,949
2012
$761 (−9.6%)
$190 + $11,967
$12,157
2011
$842 (+13.1%)
$190 + $11,967
$12,157
2010
$744 (+10.3%)
$190 + $11,967
$12,157
2009
$675 (−0.9%)
$339 + $17,490
$17,829
2008
$681 (−9.7%)
$543 + $18,629
$19,172
2007
$754
$543 + $18,629
$19,172
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Cook County
APN
08144010801069
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 14, 2026.
R4*
Multi Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-4 multi-family residence district is to provide areas for limited concentrations of medium to higher density apartment and multi-family development.
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mount Prospect, IL • 60056
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
38
21
54
33
62
42
69
48
82
62
86
68
81
64
78
58
68
48
50
37
36
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
92/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home receives average direct sun exposure in Mount Prospect. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10.1 hrs
6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$287,000 – $348,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Plus, you'll save $3,020 in fees.