SHORT SALE! Open canvas, do as you please. Come see this 4-bedroom 1.5 bath tri-level home. Three bedrooms on the upper level and one on the lower. Formal Living with Ceiling to Floor windows and Dining room. Huge back yard and side driveway. Ample storage space. Laundry room with walk out access to the back yard. Sold in as-is condition. Conveniently located in the Matteson and Olympia Fields School District, near shopping, eateries, and Eways.
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #11314667
Jan 12, 2023
Listing Removed
—
Jun 4, 2022
Contingent (Contingent - Continue to Show)
—
Mar 4, 2022
Contingent (Contingent - Continue to Show)
—
MRED as Distributed by MLS Grid #06346599
Mar 15, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Nov 17, 2000
Sold
$108,000
$68/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 29, 1991
Sold
$85,000
$53/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 1, 1988
Sold
$67,000
$42/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$10,398 (+17.7%)
$3,000 + $13,000
$16,000
2022
$8,831 (+65.8%)
$2,625 + $5,785
$8,410
2021
$5,328 (−33.6%)
$2,625 + $5,785
$8,410
2020
$8,017 (−2.2%)
$2,625 + $5,785
$8,410
2019
$8,194 (+2.6%)
$2,437 + $6,689
$9,126
2018
$7,985 (+2.9%)
$2,437 + $6,689
$9,126
2017
$7,759 (+12.7%)
$2,437 + $6,689
$9,126
2016
$6,883 (+49.4%)
$2,250 + $6,078
$8,328
2015
$4,606 (+2.4%)
$2,250 + $6,078
$8,328
2014
$4,497 (−10.5%)
$2,250 + $6,078
$8,328
2013
$5,023 (+4.7%)
$2,250 + $7,579
$9,829
2012
$4,798 (+2.0%)
$2,250 + $7,579
$9,829
2011
$4,704 (−12.8%)
$2,250 + $7,579
$9,829
2010
$5,392 (+5.3%)
$2,250 + $10,519
$12,769
2009
$5,119 (−7.4%)
$2,250 + $10,519
$12,769
2008
$5,530 (+8.5%)
$3,600 + $9,842
$13,442
2007
$5,098
$3,000 + $9,725
$12,725
Tax history for 412 Rutledge St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$10,398 (+17.7%)
$3,000 + $13,000
$16,000
2022
$8,831 (+65.8%)
$2,625 + $5,785
$8,410
2021
$5,328 (−33.6%)
$2,625 + $5,785
$8,410
2020
$8,017 (−2.2%)
$2,625 + $5,785
$8,410
2019
$8,194 (+2.6%)
$2,437 + $6,689
$9,126
2018
$7,985 (+2.9%)
$2,437 + $6,689
$9,126
2017
$7,759 (+12.7%)
$2,437 + $6,689
$9,126
2016
$6,883 (+49.4%)
$2,250 + $6,078
$8,328
2015
$4,606 (+2.4%)
$2,250 + $6,078
$8,328
2014
$4,497 (−10.5%)
$2,250 + $6,078
$8,328
2013
$5,023 (+4.7%)
$2,250 + $7,579
$9,829
2012
$4,798 (+2.0%)
$2,250 + $7,579
$9,829
2011
$4,704 (−12.8%)
$2,250 + $7,579
$9,829
2010
$5,392 (+5.3%)
$2,250 + $10,519
$12,769
2009
$5,119 (−7.4%)
$2,250 + $10,519
$12,769
2008
$5,530 (+8.5%)
$3,600 + $9,842
$13,442
2007
$5,098
$3,000 + $9,725
$12,725
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,500 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,121
Year built
1958
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Cook County
APN
31244320170000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 17, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residence District
The R-1 Single-Family Residence District is established to accommodate residential development in a manner consistent with the character of most existing single-family neighborhoods in the Village. Single-family dwellings, along with limited civic and institutional uses, are allowed.