556 Selborne Rd is a 1,205 square foot house on a 5,329 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Riverside data, we estimate the home's value is $419,269.
Single-familyProperty Type
1948Year Built
5,329 sq ftLot Size
$348Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$419,269
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.3% lower than the average sale price ($438K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,005 (−19.0%)
$5,329 + $28,671
$34,000
2022
$4,947 (+6.9%)
$4,662 + $25,954
$30,616
2021
$4,628 (+11.0%)
$4,662 + $25,954
$30,616
2020
$4,170 (−3.4%)
$4,662 + $25,954
$30,616
2019
$4,316 (+3.1%)
$4,263 + $14,858
$19,121
2018
$4,185 (−3.4%)
$4,263 + $14,858
$19,121
2017
$4,331 (−23.1%)
$4,263 + $19,680
$23,943
2016
$5,630 (+3.7%)
$3,730 + $16,539
$20,269
2015
$5,427 (+1.2%)
$3,730 + $16,539
$20,269
2014
$5,365 (+3.4%)
$3,730 + $16,539
$20,269
2013
$5,189 (−16.9%)
$3,730 + $17,412
$21,142
2012
$6,242 (+0.5%)
$3,730 + $20,872
$24,602
2011
$6,214 (−14.2%)
$3,730 + $20,872
$24,602
2010
$7,238 (+7.4%)
$3,730 + $28,994
$32,724
2009
$6,739 (+11.3%)
$3,730 + $28,994
$32,724
2008
$6,052 (−0.4%)
$5,968 + $31,219
$37,187
2007
$6,074
$5,755 + $26,970
$32,725
Tax history for 556 Selborne Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,005 (−19.0%)
$5,329 + $28,671
$34,000
2022
$4,947 (+6.9%)
$4,662 + $25,954
$30,616
2021
$4,628 (+11.0%)
$4,662 + $25,954
$30,616
2020
$4,170 (−3.4%)
$4,662 + $25,954
$30,616
2019
$4,316 (+3.1%)
$4,263 + $14,858
$19,121
2018
$4,185 (−3.4%)
$4,263 + $14,858
$19,121
2017
$4,331 (−23.1%)
$4,263 + $19,680
$23,943
2016
$5,630 (+3.7%)
$3,730 + $16,539
$20,269
2015
$5,427 (+1.2%)
$3,730 + $16,539
$20,269
2014
$5,365 (+3.4%)
$3,730 + $16,539
$20,269
2013
$5,189 (−16.9%)
$3,730 + $17,412
$21,142
2012
$6,242 (+0.5%)
$3,730 + $20,872
$24,602
2011
$6,214 (−14.2%)
$3,730 + $20,872
$24,602
2010
$7,238 (+7.4%)
$3,730 + $28,994
$32,724
2009
$6,739 (+11.3%)
$3,730 + $28,994
$32,724
2008
$6,052 (−0.4%)
$5,968 + $31,219
$37,187
2007
$6,074
$5,755 + $26,970
$32,725
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-A
Single-Family Residence District - Area District A
The purpose and intent of the R1-A single-family residence district is to preserve single-family residential areas in the village with lots that are at least 7,000 sq ft in area. The R1-A district also provides for limited institutional uses and those uses compatible with surrounding single-family residential neighborhoods