Ranch home on a cul-de-sac with full exposure to increase your living space! This home features a living room and a spacious eat-in kitchen. There are three bedrooms, all with hardwood flooring, and a main-floor full bath. The basement is a walk-out with some finish started, some built-in shelving and a second full bath. . Low-maintenance exterior and 2.5-car detached garage. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Ranch home on a cul-de-sac with full exposure to increase your living space! This home features a living room and a spacious eat-in kitchen. There are three bedrooms, all with hardwood flooring, and a main-floor full bath. The basement is a walk-out with some finish started, some built-in shelving and a second full bath. Backyard with padio. Low-maintenance exterior and 2.5-car detached garage. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
NWIAR #202002493
Jun 29, 2020
Sold
$75,000
May 19, 2020
Listed
$75,900
Public Records
May 4, 2012
Sold
$82,000
Public Records
Apr 27, 1995
Sold
$77,000
Public Records
Jul 29, 1993
Sold
$62,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,949 (+4.5%)
$7,112 + $43,095
$50,207
2024
$3,780 (+3.3%)
$6,433 + $38,982
$45,415
2023
$3,660 (+13.2%)
$6,433 + $38,982
$45,415
2022
$3,233 (+6.4%)
$5,450 + $28,511
$33,961
2021
$3,038 (+12.4%)
$5,183 + $25,341
$30,524
2020
$2,703 (+2.2%)
$4,963 + $21,838
$26,801
2019
$2,644 (+10.0%)
$4,730 + $20,814
$25,544
2018
$2,403 (+1.5%)
$4,606 + $18,078
$22,684
2016
$2,367 (+1.3%)
$4,470 + $17,545
$22,015
2015
$2,336 (+4.9%)
$4,375 + $17,174
$21,549
2013
$2,227 (+3.3%)
$4,417 + $17,339
$21,756
2012
$2,156 (−19.6%)
$4,579 + $17,973
$22,552
2011
$2,682 (−21.1%)
$4,632 + $22,727
$27,359
2010
$3,399 (+5.1%)
$4,750 + $30,996
$35,746
2009
$3,235 (−1.9%)
$4,804 + $31,347
$36,151
2008
$3,296 (+3.9%)
$4,805 + $31,963
$36,768
2007
$3,172
$4,647 + $30,909
$35,556
Tax history for 2910 Rutgers Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,949 (+4.5%)
$7,112 + $43,095
$50,207
2024
$3,780 (+3.3%)
$6,433 + $38,982
$45,415
2023
$3,660 (+13.2%)
$6,433 + $38,982
$45,415
2022
$3,233 (+6.4%)
$5,450 + $28,511
$33,961
2021
$3,038 (+12.4%)
$5,183 + $25,341
$30,524
2020
$2,703 (+2.2%)
$4,963 + $21,838
$26,801
2019
$2,644 (+10.0%)
$4,730 + $20,814
$25,544
2018
$2,403 (+1.5%)
$4,606 + $18,078
$22,684
2016
$2,367 (+1.3%)
$4,470 + $17,545
$22,015
2015
$2,336 (+4.9%)
$4,375 + $17,174
$21,549
2013
$2,227 (+3.3%)
$4,417 + $17,339
$21,756
2012
$2,156 (−19.6%)
$4,579 + $17,973
$22,552
2011
$2,682 (−21.1%)
$4,632 + $22,727
$27,359
2010
$3,399 (+5.1%)
$4,750 + $30,996
$35,746
2009
$3,235 (−1.9%)
$4,804 + $31,347
$36,151
2008
$3,296 (+3.9%)
$4,805 + $31,963
$36,768
2007
$3,172
$4,647 + $30,909
$35,556
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,051 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Winnebago County
APN
1605130015
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
R1
Single-Family Residential District
Rockfords residential zoning districts are intended to create, maintain, and promote a variety of housing opportunities for individual households and to maintain the desired physical character of existing neighborhoods and developing areas consistent with the citys official comprehensive plan. These regulations are intended to ensure that permitted and special uses are compatible within each district. They are intended to maintain and protect residential property values and to promote the peace quiet and enjoyment of the citys residential areas by requiring setbacks and open spaces on the same lot as the residential development. While these districts primarily accommodate residential use types some nonresidential use types are also allowed.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Office
Public service
Recreation
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2.5
Parking Features: Detached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Gas Water Heater
Room Information
Has Basement
Basement Details: Full
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: House
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 0.23
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,403
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
Schools Information
School District: Rockford 205
Elementary School: Swan Hillman Elementary
Middle Or Junior School: Bernard W Flinn Middle
High School: Jefferson High
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 10,051 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Winnebago County
APN: 1605130015
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Swan Hillman Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
6/10
Bernard W Flinn Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Jefferson High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
1/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Rockford, IL • 61109
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
12
37
19
54
33
63
43
72
49
82
62
85
67
80
61
79
55
68
46
49
34
34
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$121,000 – $147,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Rockford. 3 minutes to get started.