Perfect starter home for under 200k in Warrenville. The home has a lot of updates but needs some finishing TLC. City water has been connected and hooked up. NEW HVAC 2012, NEW Garage Roof 2012 w/ new gutters. Remodeled kitchen with new floor and new soft close cabinets, Brand NEW Driveway asphalt, bathroom has NEW tile on floor and shower. NEW windows 2009. NEW electrical panel, Finished basement with can lights. Close to 88, stores and shops down Rt. 59. WWS school district. SOLD AS IS.
Single-familyProperty Type
1940Year Built
0.25 acresLot Size
$268Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Aaron Kramer• RE/MAX Premier
Bought with Maria Correa• Porcayo & Associates Realty
Property to be sold as-is as shown. Survey to be PAID by buyer if REQUIRED. NO SELLER disclosures ADDENDUM "A" is to be signed by buyers and agents. Must be preapproved or proof of funds. Property has updated furnace and well tank.
Public Records
Jun 30, 2004
Sold
$187,000
$187/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 6, 1990
Sold
$90,000
$90/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 1983
Sold
$68,000
$68/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$5,255 (+4.9%)
$23,508 + $55,303
$78,811
2023
$5,008 (+3.8%)
$21,470 + $50,510
$71,980
2022
$4,826 (+8.0%)
$20,450 + $48,100
$68,550
2020
$4,468 (+4.4%)
$19,010 + $44,710
$63,720
2019
$4,280 (+21.0%)
$18,100 + $42,580
$60,680
2018
$3,537 (+3.2%)
$16,770 + $39,420
$56,190
2017
$3,428 (+4.6%)
$15,930 + $37,460
$53,390
2016
$3,276 (+4.4%)
$14,850 + $34,930
$49,780
2015
$3,138 (+0.8%)
$13,750 + $32,330
$46,080
2013
$3,114 (−1.5%)
$13,840 + $32,540
$46,380
2012
$3,163 (−0.8%)
$15,020 + $35,320
$50,340
2011
$3,187 (−0.2%)
$16,600 + $39,030
$55,630
2010
$3,194 (+2.8%)
$17,890 + $42,090
$59,980
2009
$3,107 (+0.8%)
$18,710 + $44,020
$62,730
2008
$3,083 (+6.3%)
$18,710 + $44,020
$62,730
2007
$2,900
$17,450 + $41,060
$58,510
Tax history for 29w602 Butterfield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$5,255 (+4.9%)
$23,508 + $55,303
$78,811
2023
$5,008 (+3.8%)
$21,470 + $50,510
$71,980
2022
$4,826 (+8.0%)
$20,450 + $48,100
$68,550
2020
$4,468 (+4.4%)
$19,010 + $44,710
$63,720
2019
$4,280 (+21.0%)
$18,100 + $42,580
$60,680
2018
$3,537 (+3.2%)
$16,770 + $39,420
$56,190
2017
$3,428 (+4.6%)
$15,930 + $37,460
$53,390
2016
$3,276 (+4.4%)
$14,850 + $34,930
$49,780
2015
$3,138 (+0.8%)
$13,750 + $32,330
$46,080
2013
$3,114 (−1.5%)
$13,840 + $32,540
$46,380
2012
$3,163 (−0.8%)
$15,020 + $35,320
$50,340
2011
$3,187 (−0.2%)
$16,600 + $39,030
$55,630
2010
$3,194 (+2.8%)
$17,890 + $42,090
$59,980
2009
$3,107 (+0.8%)
$18,710 + $44,020
$62,730
2008
$3,083 (+6.3%)
$18,710 + $44,020
$62,730
2007
$2,900
$17,450 + $41,060
$58,510
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.25 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
DuPage County
APN
0434105026
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R-3
Single-Family Residence District
The R-3 single-family residence district is established to preserve and maintain existing single-family areas of the County and permit the continued development of residential uses primarily in areas where public utilities are readily available.