Every detail has been thought through for this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath house. On the first floor, enjoy a sunroom with vaulted ceilings, a separate home office, mudroom with detail-oriented lockers and plenty of storage space. The expansive kitchen features Caesarstone countertops, exposed brick, a spacious walk in pantry, and an ideal dining area to living room open floor plan. Upstairs you'll find beautiful wood beamed ceilings throughout with a primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms, 2 additional bathrooms, and a gorgeous loft space. The massive basement is complete with a massive rec room, a yoga studio an additional bedroom and full bathroom. This home is truly one of a kind and a must see!
Every detail has been thought through for this newly constructed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath house. It comes complete with a fully furnished first floor, a true "move in ready home". On the first floor, enjoy a sunroom with vaulted ceilings, a separate home office, mudroom with detail-oriented lockers and plenty of storage space. The expansive kitchen features Caesarstone countertops, exposed brick, a spacious walk in pantry, and an ideal dining area to living room open floor plan. Upstairs you'll find beautiful wood beamed ceilings throughout with a primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms, 2 additional bathrooms, and a gorgeous loft space. The massive basement is complete with an additional bedroom and full bathroom, separate room for a gym or office, and plenty of recreation space. This home is truly one of a kind and a must see!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$38,264 (+2,398.9%)
$15,005 + $157,494
$172,499
2022
$1,531 (+5.1%)
$5,791
2021
$1,457 (+2.4%)
$5,791
2020
$1,422 (+9.8%)
$5,791
2019
$1,295 (+2.4%)
$5,265
2018
$1,265 (+3.0%)
$5,265
2017
$1,227 (−9.4%)
$5,265
2016
$1,354
$5,265
Tax history for 6007 Burr Oak Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$38,264 (+2,398.9%)
$15,005 + $157,494
$172,499
2022
$1,531 (+5.1%)
$5,791
2021
$1,457 (+2.4%)
$5,791
2020
$1,422 (+9.8%)
$5,791
2019
$1,295 (+2.4%)
$5,265
2018
$1,265 (+3.0%)
$5,265
2017
$1,227 (−9.4%)
$5,265
2016
$1,354
$5,265
Public record
Beds
5
Baths
4.5
Lot size
10,530 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
4,319
Year built
2022
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Cook County
APN
18184150070000
—
Last updated by owner on Apr 23, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking (Total): 2
Parking: Garage
Garage Ownership: Owned
Garage On-Site: Yes
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)
Driveway: Brick
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 4
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Bath Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub